What if your lake property came with not one, but two lakefront homes, a premium 2 slip dock, and one of the most private settings on Grand Lake? Welcome to Arrowhead Hideaway, tucked away in Drowning Creek on approximately one acre with 278 feet of shoreline and easy access to open water. Whether you are looking for a family retreat, full time lake living, or an investment opportunity, properties like this are hard to find.
The property includes two separate lakefront homes, each offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and screened in porches overlooking the water. The premium 2 slip dock with swim pad sits just steps away, creating the perfect setup for enjoying the lake with family and friends. One home comes fully furnished and has been updated with a new tiled walk in shower in the primary suite, new tiled guest bathroom, epoxy countertops, and new flooring throughout. The second home also features new flooring along with a new tub and shower.
Additional features include a detached garage, purified well water system servicing both homes, new asphalt driveway, new furnace, and the kind of privacy and peaceful waterfront setting that is getting harder and harder to find on Grand Lake. Arrowhead Hideaway truly offers the chance to own two lakefront homes and a premium dock package all in one unique property. Call today to schedule your private tour!
Active
$775,000
54791 E 360th Rd, Jay, OK 74346
6beds
2,464sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 2003
1.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageTwo lakefront homesEpoxy countertopsNew tiled guest bathroomNew furnaceNew asphalt driveway
- 1 day |
- 63 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Arizpe 918-801-5463,
Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake,
The Arizpe Group 918-801-5463
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-1117
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,464
- Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Swim Dock, Boat Slip
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 45302
- Features: Abstract
Details
- Parcel number: 210013376
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Arrowhead Lake Estate 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Jay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,156
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,263/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000-11.9%$315/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-1117 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $879,900$357/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-316 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $879,900-2.1%$357/sqft |
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,000+551.4%$365/sqft |
| 8/7/2017 | Sold | $138,000$56/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #17-534 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74346