Located in the well-established community of River Plantation, this stunning, meticulously maintained FULLY FURNISHED home is MOVE IN READY! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open-concept floor plan is filled with abundant natural light and showcases wood-look tile flooring throughout, creating a warm and modern feel. The stylish white kitchen is designed for both everyday living & entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a huge island, and ample cabinetry. A double-sided fireplace adds charm & comfort to both the spacious living room & formal dining area. The serene primary suite offers a luxurious retreat w/ dual vanities, en-suite bath, & custom closet. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard adorned with lush landscaping & mature trees, creating a peaceful setting perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or playtime. WASHER, DRYER & REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED!
House for rent
$3,500/mo
Fees may apply
548 Brandon Rd, Conroe, TX 77302
4beds
2,793sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, gas
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Electric, natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Double-sided fireplaceOpen-concept floor planWood-look tile flooring throughoutAbundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesFormal dining areaLuxurious retreat
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric, Gas
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Attached/Detached Garage, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 83200410900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500+29.6%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,700+92.9%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2018 | Pending sale | $54,900$20/sqft |
Source: Mark Dimas Properties #53500457 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Price change | $54,900+449%$20/sqft |
| 1/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $10,000-94.6%$4/sqft |
| 4/7/2017 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Mark Dimas Properties #70439434 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Price change | $1,400-6.7%$1/sqft |
| 2/18/2017 | Price change | $1,500-6%$1/sqft |
| 1/25/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Winhill Advisors Professional #765175 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2016 | Listing removed | $185,000$66/sqft |
Source: Winhill Advisors Professional #98710443 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $185,000+23.7%$66/sqft |
Source: Winhill Advisors Professional #a047 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Listing removed | $149,500$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Hometown #99178442 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2015 | Pending sale | $149,500$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Hometown #99178442 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Price change | $149,500-8.8%$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Hometown #99178442 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Price change | $164,000-3.2%$59/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Hometown #99178442 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2015 | Price change | $169,400-0.3%$61/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Hometown #99178442 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $169,900+25.9%$61/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Hometown #99178442 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Listing removed | $135,000$48/sqft |
Source: Ford Realty #28708294 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $135,000+3.9%$48/sqft |
Source: Ford Realty #28708294 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2012 | Listing removed | $129,900$47/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #65783384 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,900+225.6%$47/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #65783384 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2011 | Listing removed | $39,900$14/sqft |
Source: God's Country Realty, Inc. #57267164 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $39,900$14/sqft |
Neighborhood: River Plantation