The Investment: USD$1,550 Rental. Taxes $120. mo. Total Maint $700.00 Move-IN Rare no-wait rental policy and LLCs allowed. Start earning $1,500.00 Month or move in immediately! Excellent Return! Designer Furnished -Turnkey - Priced to Sell - JUNE 2026 Occupancy Designer-Furnished Gem - Move-In Ready! Skip the stress of moving and step into luxury. This stunning ground-floor unit is offered fully filled with designer furniture, making it a truly turnkey residence or a high-end rental. Boasting a renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and sleek laminate floors, every inch of this home reflects pride of ownership. Screened-in patio, complete with roll-down shutters. Light and bright unit with a spacious bedroom, wall-to-wall closets, and a walk-in shower. Available from June 2026
Accepting backups
Price cut: $7.9K (4/15)
$79,999
548 Fanshaw N N #548, Boca Raton, FL 33434
1beds
720sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$430/mo HOA
What's special
Designer furnishedRenovated kitchenSpacious bedroomStunning ground-floor unitTurnkey residenceWall-to-wall closetsLight and bright unit
- 48 days |
- 29 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron Rosenberg 561-667-0910,
Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11150760
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 X 15
Heating
- Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Owned Water Heater
Features
- Elevator, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Metal, Single Hung
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 792
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Asphalt
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Pool features: Association, Heated
- Fencing: Gate,Perimeter,Privacy,Security
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708050145480
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
- Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Lobby Secured, Security Guard
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Gated, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service
- Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Internet
- HOA fee: $430 monthly
- HOA name: Fanshaw at Century Village Boca Raton
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,372
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 121 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,435/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $79,999-9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $87,900-11.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $99,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $99,000-9.2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $109,000-8.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33434