Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $312,000

    548 Ruth St, Port Orange, FL 32127

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1966
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $314,800 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,800

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a home that just feels right from the moment you walk in. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street and zoned for highly desirable Port Orange schools, this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and modern updates. From head to toe, everything has been thoughtfully updated, including a newer roof and stylish finishes throughout. Step inside and you're immediately greeted with warmth, this is the kind of home that feels lived in, loved, and truly cared for. The eat-in kitchen is a standout, featuring stunning stone countertops, brand new cabinetry, open shelving, and views of the expansive backyard. Whether you're cooking dinner or hosting friends, this space was designed to bring people together. The dining area comfortably fits a large table for gatherings, while the living room offers a cozy yet spacious place to unwind. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a deep closet, and the two additional bedrooms are also nicely sized with deep closets, offering plenty of space for family, guests, or even a home office. A convenient half bath just off the kitchen is perfect for visitors, while the indoor laundry area adds everyday functionality. Out back is where this home really shines. The large, fenced-in yard with a peaceful water view creates the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing. Picture evenings around the fire pit, slow mornings on the back porch with coffee, and unwinding with a glass of wine as the sun sets, this backyard was made for making memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Cathey 386-316-0106,

    RE/MAX Signature

    Bought with:

    Patricia Collado, 636547

    Collado Real Estate

    Source: DBAMLS,MLS#: 1225059MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,805
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 125.0 ft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 634101000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Orange
    • Subdivision: Not on the List

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$312,000-2.2%$210/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1225059 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$319,000$214/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1225059 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$319,000+22.7%$214/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1225059 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Sold$260,000+30%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listed for rent$1,850+24.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listed for sale$199,999+220%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2020Listing removed$1,488$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2020Listed for rent$1,488$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2009Sold$62,500-10.6%$42/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/14/2009Listed for sale$69,900$47/sqft
    Source: Adams, Cameron & Co., REALTORS #486327 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,420 +20.6%$232,763 +88.2%
    2023$2,835 +25.1%$123,679 +10%
    2022$2,266 $112,435 +10%
    2021-- $102,214

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32127