Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $378,500

    548 S Goodman St, Rochester, NY 14607

    6beds
    3,500sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $378,500 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,500

    $348,000 - $413,000

    $1,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully remodeled unit on Goodman close to 490 and Monroe Ave! 2 beds/1 bath! Call today for an appointment!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,438 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012166146

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Other - See Remarks
    • MLS Listing ID: R1126329
    • MLS Name: New York State Alliance MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2019Sold$225,000+28.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2018Listing removed$1,200
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R1126329 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R1126329 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Sold$175,000-2.7%$50/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1073831 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Pending sale$179,900$51/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Pierson, Jr., Inc. #R1073831 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Price change$179,900-4.3%$51/sqft
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$187,900+45.7%$54/sqft
    10/25/2012Sold$129,000-7.8%$37/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R187125 Report a problem
    6/29/2012Listed for sale$139,900+59.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R187125 Report a problem
    10/6/2005Sold$87,500+41.1%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2001Sold$62,000+8.8%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/1996Sold$57,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $333,900
    2024-- $333,900 +90.8%
    2023-- $175,000
    2022-- $175,000
    2021-- $175,000
    2020-- $175,000 +34.6%
    2018-- $130,000
    2017$5,128 $130,000
    2016-- $130,000 +4%
    2015$3,058 $125,000
    2014-- $125,000
    2013-- $125,000
    2012-- $125,000 +7.7%
    2011-- $116,100
    2010-- $116,100
    2009-- $116,100 +36.6%
    2007-- $85,000 +21.8%
    2006-- $69,800
    2005-- $69,800
    2004-- $69,800 +10.8%
    2003-- $63,000
    2002-- $63,000
    2001-- $63,000
    2000-- $63,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe