54839 SW South Rd, Gaston, OR 97119
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,755/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,666/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,666/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Darryl Bodle #AGENT_PHONE,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere,
Kelly Christian 908-328-1873,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Alexa Heilbrun, 201252571
OPT
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Ensuite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Family room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Great Room, Island, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Great Room, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, One Level, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.90 Acres
- Dimensions: Reference Pg 9 SPD
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Trees, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Parcel number: R454751
- Zoning: AF-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt, Unimproved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Sold | $439,900$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $439,900$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $449,900-3.2%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $464,900-3.1%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Price change | $479,900-4%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+257.1%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Sold | $140,000-10.5%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Pending sale | $156,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $156,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Pending sale | $156,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $156,500-1.9%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $159,500-0.3%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $160,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Pending sale | $160,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2023 | Price change | $160,000-11.1%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $180,000-10%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $200,000+100%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Sold | $100,000-22.8%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2008 | Listing removed | $129,500$96/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #8072876 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2008 | Price change | $129,500-4.1%$96/sqft |
| 5/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $135,000$100/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #7079166 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 -1.7% | $73,200 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $961 +5.8% | $74,040 +3% |
| 2023 | $908 +2.8% | $71,890 +3% |
| 2022 | $883 +2.3% | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $863 +3% | -- |
| 2020 | $838 +3% | $65,800 +3% |
| 2019 | $813 +2.4% | $63,890 |
| 2018 | $794 | $63,890 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $794 +6.1% | $60,230 +3% |
| 2016 | $749 | $58,480 +3% |
| 2015 | $749 +26.1% | $56,780 +3% |
| 2014 | $594 +3.3% | $55,130 +3% |
| 2013 | $575 +3.6% | $53,530 +3% |
| 2012 | $555 +3.6% | $51,980 -70.3% |
| 2011 | $535 +2.6% | $174,890 -5.2% |
| 2010 | $522 +5.4% | $184,400 -5.7% |
| 2009 | $495 +4.3% | $195,610 +4.8% |
| 2008 | $475 +2.5% | $186,650 +3.7% |
| 2007 | $463 +5.1% | $180,040 +31% |
| 2006 | $441 +375.7% | $137,430 +1477.8% |
| 2005 | $93 +4.2% | $8,710 -0.9% |
| 2004 | $89 +2.4% | $8,790 |
| 2002 | $87 +0.8% | $8,790 |
| 2001 | $86 +11.2% | $8,790 |
| 2000 | $77 | $8,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cherry Grove