For sale
$750,000
4beds
2,765sqft
1 Softwynd Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87508
4beds
2,765sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
0.34 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$271 price/sqft
$133/mo HOA
What's special
Located in The Village at Rancho Viejo Subdivision sitting on a Massive Primo Corner. Features One Owner, Impeccably executed Floor Plan, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Living Rooms, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Custom Cabinetry, Built-In Aquarium, Vigas, Nichos, Kiva Fireplace, Mini Fridge, Bar, & ready for updates. Primary Suite is Spacious ...
- 1 day |
- 557 |
- 13 |
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1104055
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aviva M Schear 505-577-1401,
Schear Realty 505-577-1401
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1104055
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Wet Bar, Bookcases, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,765
- Total interior livable area: 2,765 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Privacy Wall, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Full,Wall
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 910000184
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Flat,Foam
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Other, See Remarks
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $400 quarterly
- HOA name: Hoamco
Location
- Region: Santa Fe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $690,918
- Annual tax amount: $2,701
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+92.4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2012 | Listing removed | $389,900$141/sqft |
Source: Hardy & Co. #201005697 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $389,900$141/sqft |
Source: Hardy & Co. #201005697 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2010 | Listing removed | $389,900$141/sqft |
Source: GMAC Real Estate Fine Properties #905125 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2010 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$141/sqft |
| 3/27/2010 | Price change | $399,900-5.8%$145/sqft |
| 2/20/2010 | Price change | $424,500-5.5%$154/sqft |
| 10/3/2009 | Price change | $449,000-3.4%$162/sqft |
| 9/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $465,000-15.1%$168/sqft |
| 7/12/2008 | Listing removed | $548,000$198/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #802669 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $548,000$198/sqft |
| 10/28/1999 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,645 -0.1% | $378,213 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,648 +2.6% | $367,198 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,581 +2% | $356,504 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,531 +2.3% | $346,121 +209% |
| 2020 | $2,475 +2% | $112,014 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,426 +2.7% | $108,751 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $105,584 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,363 +3.5% | $102,509 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $99,523 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $2,282 +8% | $97,220 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $2,114 +9.7% | $92,055 |
| 2013 | $1,927 +1.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,897 -33.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,862 +3.6% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,762 +4.2% | -- |
| 2009 | $2,649 +3.6% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,558 +3.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,478 +5.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,341 +1% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,318 +3.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,239 -2.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,306 +5.3% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,190 | $79,403 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,234/mo
Principal & interest
$3788
Property taxes
$313
HOA Fees
$133
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$735,200
$698,000 - $772,000
$3,771/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 87508