Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home located in a prime location. This property offers a thoughtful combination of classic charm and modern updates, including a brand new roof for worry free living! Just minutes from shopping and food, perfectly blending comfort and convenience. This property is the perfect opportunity to own a piece of Milton charm. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$249,900
5485 Mulat Rd, Milton, FL 32583
3beds
1,533sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.35 Acres Lot
$247,100 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesBrand new roofClassic charmBrick home
- 232 days |
- 990 |
- 100 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley N Hethington 850-781-7066,
ERA American Real Estate
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 986358
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 147.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.8
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 136.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.4 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 105.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.6 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 106.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 11.8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 246.96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 14.7
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,533
- Total interior livable area: 1,533 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 101 x 153
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Yard Building
- Parcel number: 191N280000002290000
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $161,307
- Annual tax amount: $1,621
- Date on market: 9/28/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$247,100
$235,000 - $259,000
$1,862/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900+3085.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2003 | Sold | $9,100$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,621 +12.9% | $150,140 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,435 +3.2% | $145,767 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,391 -8.5% | $141,521 +36.3% |
| 2021 | $1,521 +13.7% | $103,815 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,338 +8.5% | $94,377 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $86,710 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $1,233 +8.5% | $83,308 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $77,245 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,137 +2.1% | $74,383 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $1,114 +2% | $71,221 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $71,764 +7.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $66,913 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,248 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $70,638 +0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,207 -1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $71,068 -20% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,808 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32583