5485 Red Bank Rd, Galena, OH 43021
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,628/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,628/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,628/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,117/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,117/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bobby Jensen 614-581-2106,
RE/MAX ONE,
Lucinda Jensen 614-581-2610,
RE/MAX ONE
Stephen C Lenker, 2009002917
Howard Hanna Lenker Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,179
- Total interior livable area: 3,739 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 7.37 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 31741101020001
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2025 | Sold | $1,100,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Contingent | $1,100,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+43.8%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Sold | $765,000-10%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Contingent | $849,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $849,900+67%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2018 | Listing removed | $509,000$136/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Upper Arlington - Realcom Realty, LLC #217006499 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2018 | Price change | $509,000-1.9%$136/sqft |
| 9/13/2017 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$139/sqft |
| 8/17/2017 | Price change | $529,000-5.4%$141/sqft |
| 3/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $559,000+12.2%$150/sqft |
| 1/5/2016 | Listing removed | $498,000$133/sqft |
Source: The Realty Firm Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $498,000+1.7%$133/sqft |
Source: The Realty Firm Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2014 | Listing removed | $489,900$131/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty #214020254 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2014 | Price change | $489,900-2%$131/sqft |
| 10/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $499,900$134/sqft |
| 9/8/2014 | Listing removed | $499,900$134/sqft |
| 8/12/2014 | Price change | $499,900-2%$134/sqft |
| 6/24/2014 | Price change | $510,000-2.9%$136/sqft |
| 4/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $525,000+0%$140/sqft |
| 11/8/2012 | Listing removed | $524,900$140/sqft |
Source: Owner #212027643 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2012 | Price change | $524,900-3.7%$140/sqft |
Source: Owner #212027643 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $544,900-0.9%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner #212027643 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2012 | Listing removed | $549,700$147/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection Realtors Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $10,486 -0.3% | $198,940 |
| 2020 | $10,515 +10.2% | $198,940 +15% |
| 2019 | $9,538 +7.4% | $173,010 |
| 2018 | $8,883 +12.4% | $173,010 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $7,902 +5% | $167,270 |
| 2016 | $7,526 -0.5% | $167,270 |
| 2015 | $7,565 +0.3% | $167,270 |
| 2014 | $7,544 -5.7% | $167,270 |
| 2013 | $7,998 +1.5% | $167,270 |
| 2012 | $7,882 +0.9% | $167,270 |
| 2011 | $7,809 -11.6% | $167,270 -11.4% |
| 2010 | $8,829 +22.2% | $188,760 |
| 2009 | $7,227 +2.3% | $188,760 |
| 2008 | $7,065 +7.2% | $188,760 |
| 2007 | $6,588 -5.7% | $188,760 |
| 2006 | $6,985 +5.1% | $188,760 |
| 2005 | $6,644 | $188,760 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $8,407 | $156,345 |
| 2002 | -- | $156,345 +40.5% |
| 2000 | $6,223 -2.2% | $111,265 |
| 1999 | $6,366 | $111,265 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 43021