Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    5489 Behm Rd, Celina, OH 45822

    2beds
    1baths
    778sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $141,400 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,400

    $122,000 - $161,000

    $1,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5489 BEHM

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 778 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0923226017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Celina

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2025Sold$90,000+109.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2021Sold$43,000-28.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listing removed$59,900$77/sqft
    Source: Bode, Inc. DBA Lakeshore #348032 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$59,900-7.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Bode, Inc. DBA Lakeshore #348032 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Price change$64,900-7.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Shore #348032 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Listed for sale$69,900-18.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Bode, Inc. DBA Lakeshore #348032 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Listing removed$86,000$111/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty, Inc. #316363 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Price change$86,000-4.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty, Inc. #316363 Report a problem
    8/1/2011Price change$89,900-9.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty, Inc. #316363 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$98,900-1%$127/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty, Inc. #316363 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Price change$99,900-2%$128/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty, Inc. #316363 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Price change$101,900-4.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty #316363 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$106,900-10.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Hall Realty #316363 Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listing removed$119,000$153/sqft
    Source: Lakehouse.com Report a problem
    1/5/2010Price change$119,000-3.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Lakehouse.com Report a problem
    11/29/2009Price change$123,500-0.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Lakehouse.com Report a problem
    11/26/2009Price change$124,500+38.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Lakehouse.com Report a problem
    11/16/2009Price change$89,900-28%$116/sqft
    Source: Owen Hall Realtors Auctioneers #301170 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$124,900-3.8%$161/sqft
    10/2/2009Listed for sale$129,900+57.4%$167/sqft
    10/17/2008Sold$82,520$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,330 -0.1%$32,030
    2023$1,331 +18.3%$32,030 +36.8%
    2022$1,125 -0.2%$23,420
    2021$1,128 +17.9%$23,420
    2020$956 -1.2%$23,420 +5.2%
    2019$968 -3.6%$22,260
    2018$1,004 0%$22,260
    2017$1,005 -1.7%$22,260 -5%
    2016$1,021 +2.8%$23,420 +2%
    2015$994 +0%$22,960
    2014$993 +9.7%$22,960 +16.9%
    2013$906 +0.2%$19,640
    2012$904 -0.5%$19,640
    2011$908 +13.7%$19,640 +13.6%
    2010$799 $17,290
    2009-- $17,290
    2008-- $17,290 +2.1%
    2007-- $16,940
    2006$753 $16,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45822