Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $116,600

    549 Eastern Road, Warren, ME 04864

    4beds
    1,768sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four bedroomsUnfinished basement
    Built in 1987, this two story home offers approximately 1768 finished square feet, four bedrooms and one full bath, unfinished basement and deck. This home sits on an approximate 87120 sqft lot. Check local MLS for additional remarks regarding disclosures. Refer to the attached RHSS Maine Broker Disclosure Form. Seller is not making any representations regarding current or previously existing known hazardous materials on property. Prospective buyers are encouraged to seek info from professionals regarding any specific hazardous material issue or concern.
    24 days
    |
    2,012
    |
    149
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RealHome Services and Solutions Inc sherry.price@rhss.com

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658971MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,768
      • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,768
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Driveway, None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: WRRRMR10L014S001
      • Zoning: SEASON

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Dutch Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Other,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other Electric
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Warren

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $66/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,485
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,629/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$116,600$66/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658971 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$116,600$66/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658971 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,485 +2.2%$245,400
        2023$3,411 +13.9%$245,400 +63.9%
        2022$2,994 +5.3%$149,700
        2020$2,844 -0.5%$149,700
        2019$2,859 +4.3%$149,700
        2018$2,740 +6.4%$149,700
        2017$2,575 +6.2%$149,700
        2016$2,425 +1.3%$149,700
        2015$2,395 -0.6%$149,700
        2014$2,410 +1.3%$149,700
        2013$2,380 +8.1%$149,700
        2012$2,201 +5%$149,700
        2011$2,096 $149,700 -6.3%
        2008-- $159,700 +44.8%
        2006-- $110,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04864

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable