Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath low-maintenance home designed for comfortable living and perfectly nestled on a lot offering privacy and tranquility. The inviting split floorplan offers added privacy, while abundant natural light fills the open-concept living space. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation in the sunroom - the perfect extension of your living space! The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a convenient center island, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas, making gatherings effortless. HOA amenities include lawn care and snow removal, allowing you more time to enjoy the things you love. This move-in ready home combines convenience, comfort and carefree living all in one package. Schedule your showing today!!!!
Active
$257,900
549 Rickels Ct, Whiteland, IN 46184
3beds
1,431sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$83/mo HOA
What's special
Open-concept living spaceAbundant natural lightSpacious kitchenStainless steel appliancesBeautifully maintainedConvenient center islandInviting split floorplan
- 3 days |
- 465 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Deana Hawkins 317-748-1285,
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22100794
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Laundry
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X14
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,431
- Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Details
- Parcel number: 410516024028000030
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl With Stone
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Low Maintenance Lifestyle
- Subdivision: Greenwood Trace
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Location
- Region: Whiteland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,910
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $257,900-1.8%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | $262,500-4.5%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Pending sale | $275,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 +2% | $303,200 +24% |
| 2024 | $1,725 +2% | $244,500 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,691 +2% | $236,900 +15.7% |
| 2022 | $1,658 +2% | $204,800 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $1,626 +2% | $187,400 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $1,594 -7.1% | $166,600 +8% |
| 2019 | $1,715 +4.1% | $154,200 -6.5% |
| 2018 | $1,648 +17% | $165,000 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $164,800 +17% |
| 2016 | $1,409 +0.9% | $140,900 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,396 -5.3% | $138,100 -6.3% |
| 2013 | $1,474 -3.6% | $147,400 -3.6% |
| 2012 | $1,529 +30480% | $152,900 +152800% |
| 2011 | $5 | $100 |
| 2010 | $5 | $100 |
| 2009 | $5 | $100 |
| 2007 | $5 | $100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46184