Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $575,000

    549 Turtle Rock Ln, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,506sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $382/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceWalls of windowsThree generous sized bedroomsOne car attached garagePowder roomDining roomVaulted ceilings
    PRIME WATERFRONT LOCATION!!!!!ROCK BEACH ROAD AT AN UNBELIEVABLE PRICE!!!!!GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE ON LAKE ONTARIO WITH EZ WATER ACCESS AND GORGEOUS SANDY BEACH!!!! ***LOCATED JUST OFF OF THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE ROCK BEACH ROAD AND WALK TO THE YACHT CLUB, BARS/RESTAURANTS AND HIKING TRAILS!!! THIS 1989 BUILT HOME HAS VAULTED CEILINGS AND WALLS OF WINDOWS. HUGE GREAT ROOM WITH LAKE VIEWS, GAS FIREPLACE AND NEWER FLOORING!! CHEF FRIENDLY KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF WORKSPACE AND CABINETRY. ENTERTAIN EITHER IN THE DINING ROOM OR JUST OUTSIDE UNDER THE AWNING WHICH ADDS ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE!! NICE SIZED YARD WITH STEPS TO TAKE YOU DOWN TO THE LAKE. IN ADDITION, THERE IS A POWDER ROOM AND ONE CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. UPSTAIRS THERE ARE THREE GENEROUS SIZED BEDROOMS AND FULL BATH. DON'T MISS THIS ONE! DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS UNTIL TUESDAY, 5/5 @ 2:00PM. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, 5/3 FROM 12:00PM - 1:30PM.
    17 days
    |
    2,555
    |
    147
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Howard Hanna 585-473-1320,

    Hollis A. Creek 585-400-4000

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1675431MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
      • Flooring: Laminate, Resilient, Varies
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,506
      • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Beach Access, Deeded Access, Lake
      • Body of water: Lake Ontario
      • Frontage length: 37
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 37 x 218
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Secluded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2634000476600001082100
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Windsor Beach Park
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $382/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $425,000
      • Annual tax amount: $15,958
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,516/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$575,000$382/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675431 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Contingent$575,000$382/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675431 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$575,000+130%$382/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675431 Report a problem
        7/15/2003Sold$250,000+13.6%$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/2/2000Sold$220,000+14.6%$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/21/1997Sold$192,000$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $425,000
        2024-- $425,000
        2023-- $425,000 +62.8%
        2022-- $261,100
        2021-- $261,100
        2020-- $261,100
        2018-- $261,100 -6.8%
        2017$5,203 $280,000
        2016-- $280,000
        2015-- $280,000
        2014-- $280,000
        2013-- $280,000
        2012-- $280,000
        2011-- $280,000
        2010-- $280,000
        2009-- $280,000 +15.4%
        2007-- $242,700
        2006-- $242,700
        2005-- $242,700
        2004-- $242,700 +30%
        2003-- $186,700
        2002-- $186,700
        2001-- $186,700
        2000-- $186,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14617

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable