Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $143,400

    5490 Hooper Rd, Weldon, CA 93283

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1973
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $143,400 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,400

    $120,000 - $165,000

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lakeview and Mountain views here in the Kern River Valley!! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,536 sq. ft on .26 acres. Pellet stove, Formica kitchen counter tops, newer toilets, AC unit, cross fencing, shed, HUGE front patio with a lake view, RV parking, close to restaurants, stores, Lake Isabella for the fishing derby, the MIGHTY kern river, Audobon, Great place to live with only 2 stop lights in the entire valley!!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Pellet Stove, Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42612202

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Power: Line On Meter, Water: Community Well, Propane: Tank Leased

• Heating: Pellet Stove
    • Utilities: Power: Line On Meter, Water: Community Well, Propane: Tank Leased
    • Interior Features: Pellet Stove, Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Tile
    • Exterior Features: Garden Area, Storage Shed, RV/Boat Parking, View of Mountains, Corner Lot, View of Lake, Fenced- Full
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Washer & Dryer, Water Heater- Propane
    • ListingType: ForSale
    • Cooling: Central Air: Multi-room Ducting, Evaporative
    • Buyer Agency Compensation Type: Percentage
    • How To Show: Call Listing Agt, Lockbox, Sign
    • Listing Status 2: Pending
    • PropertyType2: Mobile Home Pre-1976

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2022Sold$102,000$66/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2602394 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Pending sale$102,000$66/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2602394 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Listed for sale$102,000+117%$66/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2602394 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$47,000-4.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2215682 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Pending sale$49,000$32/sqft
    Source: Pat Turnham Realty #2215682 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$49,000+390%$32/sqft
    Source: Pat Turnham Realty #2215682 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Sold$10,000-83.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2015Pending sale$59,900$39/sqft
    Source: Monica O'Brien, Broker #2214132 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Price change$59,900-3.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Monica O'Brien, Broker #2214132 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listed for sale$61,900-4.6%$40/sqft
    Source: Monica O'Brien, Broker #2214132 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listing removed$64,900$42/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lake Isabella- Lake Isabella Office #2213096 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Price change$64,900-7.2%$42/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lake Isabella Realty, Inc. #2213096 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Price change$69,900-3.6%$46/sqft
    9/13/2013Listed for sale$72,500+150%$47/sqft
    12/6/2004Sold$29,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,374 +1.9%$108,242 +2%
    2024$1,348 +3%$106,120 +2%
    2023$1,310 +105.3%$104,040 +106.5%
    2022$638 $50,390 +2%
    2021-- $49,403 +1%
    2020$548 +2%$48,898
    2019$538 +1.6%$48,898 +4%
    2018$530 -23.4%$47,000 -13.1%
    2017$691 +6.1%$54,060 +2%
    2016$651 -6.9%$53,000 -7.2%
    2015$699 +14.9%$57,100 +17.2%
    2014$609 $48,720 +118.2%
    2013-- $22,332
    2012$326 +2.4%$22,332
    2011$318 -0.2%$22,332
    2010$318 +0.1%$22,332
    2009$318 -56.7%$22,332 -63.7%
    2008$735 +1.9%$61,442 +2%
    2007$721 +1.9%$60,238 +2%
    2006$708 +1.5%$59,058 +2%
    2005$697 +83.5%$57,900 +97%
    2004$380 +6.8%$29,397 +1.9%
    2003$356 $28,859 +4%
    2002$356 +0.5%$27,740 +2%
    2001$354 $27,197
    2000-- $27,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93283