A very unique opportunity! This exceptional estate lot in the highly coveted Southwest Ranches is a prestigious opportunity for serious buyer in this South Florida paradise. Welcome to Sunshine Ranches, on of Southwest Ranches most sought out communities.
For sale
Price cut: $80K (4/27)
$1,595,000
5490 SW 128th Ave, Southwest Ranches, FL 33330
4beds
2,478sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
1.19 Acres Lot
$1,494,800 Zestimate®
$644/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 83 days |
- 1,090 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Rubin 786-560-0445,
Dalton Wade Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11969976
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,899
- Total interior livable area: 2,478 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Features: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 504035010222
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $644/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $805,500
- Annual tax amount: $17,403
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,494,800
$1.42M - $1.57M
$6,459/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,595,000-4.8%$644/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,675,000-6.9%$676/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000-25%$726/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000+59900%$969/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/1967 | Sold | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,772 -0.4% | $209,960 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,790 +5.5% | $203,850 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,539 +11.8% | $197,920 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,060 +2.3% | $192,160 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,967 +2.2% | $189,510 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $185,250 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,882 +1.1% | $181,800 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $3,838 +9.4% | $177,180 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,508 +5.6% | $173,540 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,322 -1.4% | $172,340 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $170,980 -39.8% |
| 2013 | $3,370 +3.5% | $284,040 -0.3% |
| 2012 | $3,258 +42.6% | $284,900 -15% |
| 2011 | $2,284 -25.2% | $335,280 +111.6% |
| 2010 | $3,052 +1.1% | $158,460 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $3,020 +19.1% | $154,300 +10.5% |
| 2008 | $2,536 -16.3% | $139,660 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,030 +13.7% | $135,600 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,664 | $132,300 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $128,450 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,632 +1% | $124,710 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,606 +1.2% | $122,390 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,576 +0.5% | $119,530 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,564 +5.9% | $117,650 |
| 2000 | $2,422 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33330