Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $749,950

    3870 Bilsted Way, Sacramento, CA 95834

    5beds
    3,493sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $731,100 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $23/mo HOA

    What's special

    Updated 5-bed with dual primary suites, gourmet kitchen, and a massive pool-sized yard—clear inspections and priced to move! Welcome to 3870 Bilsted Way in Natomas Crossing! This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers rare dual primary suites—one on each level. Enjoy separate living and family rooms, a cozy fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and shaker cabinets. The upstairs primary suite features dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Step outside to a HUGE, pool-sized backyard—ready for your dream outdoor retreat, complete with a spacious patio for entertaining. Pre-sale peace of mind with clear pest, general home, and roof inspections, plus a transferable roof warranty. Priced below market—don’t miss this one!
    1 day
    |
    186
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas Pankey DRE #01331728 925-260-8919,

    Red Lime Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41134879MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths, Main Entry, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Updated Baths, Marble, Stall Shower, Tub, Window
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Kitchen Island, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Common Area
      Features
      • Updated Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Weather Stripping
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,493
      • Total interior livable area: 3,493 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2251270031000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: No Solar
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Appliances, Doors, Thermostat, Water Heater

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Natomas Area
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Other
      • Services included: Management Fee
      • HOA fee: $69 quarterly
      • HOA name: NOT LISTED
      • HOA phone: 925-260-8919
      Location
      • Region: Sacramento

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $551,273
      • Annual tax amount: $7,208
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $731,100

        $695,000 - $768,000

        $3,967/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$749,950+137.3%$215/sqft
        Source: CCAR #41134879 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listing removed$4,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listed for rent$4,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listing removed$4,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for rent$4,495+7.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/4/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2024Price change$4,165-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/22/2024Listed for rent$4,230+77.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/10/2015Listing removed$2,379$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        11/20/2014Listed for rent$2,379+12%$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        4/8/2014Listing removed$2,125$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        3/28/2014Price change$2,125+2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        3/27/2014Listed for rent$2,065+3.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        8/20/2013Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        8/17/2013Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        4/10/2013Sold$316,000$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,208 -3.9%$551,273 +2%
        2024$7,504 +5.6%$540,465 +2%
        2023$7,107 +2.1%$529,868 +2%
        2022$6,959 -0.5%$519,479 +2%
        2021$6,994 +0%$509,294 +1%
        2020$6,991 +1.6%$504,073 +2%
        2019$6,881 +41.1%$494,190 +45.9%
        2018$4,877 +2.8%$338,742 +2%
        2017$4,743 +1%$332,101 +2%
        2016$4,696 +8%$325,590 +1.5%
        2015$4,350 $320,701 +2%
        2014$4,350 $314,420 +0.4%
        2013-- $313,224 +12%
        2012-- $279,665 -7%
        2011-- $300,716 -3%
        2010-- $310,017 -16.7%
        2008-- $372,021 +2%
        2007-- $364,727 +2%
        2006-- $357,576 +2%
        2005-- $350,566 +2%
        2004-- $343,693 +1.9%
        2003-- $337,395 +995.8%
        2002-- $30,789 +2%
        2001-- $30,186

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Natomas Crossing

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable