For sale
$239,000
3beds
1,248sqft
54951 Ridge Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48047
3beds
1,248sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1966
0.46 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$192 price/sqft
What's special
highest and best due 05/12/2026 @5pm. Opportunity is knocking in New Baltimore! This home is a great chance to build instant equity and make it your own. Whether you’re a first-time home buyer, investor, or someone looking for a solid property with upside, this one has the potential you’re looking for. ...
- 6 days |
- 4,587 |
- 340 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031039
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laith Yousif 586-747-3930,
Top Agent Realty 248-277-4226,
Ian Billock 586-243-4019,
Top Agent Realty
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031039
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 X 9
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fencing Allowed
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 0912101002
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: A/P # 11 NEW BALTIMORE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: New Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,185
- Annual tax amount: $2,697
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 +5.4% | $91,900 +3.5% |
| 2024 | $2,619 +4.8% | $88,800 +9.8% |
| 2023 | $2,499 +3.9% | $80,900 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $2,406 -0.6% | $76,100 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $73,100 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $2,421 +5.6% | $69,900 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $2,292 +2.2% | $68,000 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $61,800 +2% |
| 2017 | -- | $60,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,600 +10.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 +6% |
| 2014 | -- | $51,800 -3.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,800 -17.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $65,500 -5.2% |
| 2008 | $1,761 +470.9% | $69,100 -11.3% |
| 2007 | $308 -80.6% | $77,900 +4.4% |
| 2006 | $1,589 +6.2% | $74,600 +0.1% |
| 2004 | $1,497 -15.1% | $74,500 +4.3% |
| 2003 | $1,763 +2.9% | $71,400 +64.3% |
| 2001 | $1,713 +2.9% | $43,455 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,664 | $42,108 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,540/mo
Principal & interest
$1277
Property taxes
$263
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$235,900
$224,000 - $248,000
$2,183/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 48047