Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,600

    5496 Hackmann Rd, Augusta, MO 63332

    4beds
    1,944sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1889
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $324,600 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,600

    $299,000 - $354,000

    $2,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1944 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5496 Hackmann Rd, Augusta, MO 63332.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Living Room, Entrance Foyer, Some Wood Floors, Special Millwork, Center Hall Plan, Historic/Period Mlwk, 10 foot ceilings, Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Panel Door(s), Some Storm Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Additional Parking, Accessible Parking, Workshop/Storage Area
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Streetlights, Fencing, Level Lot, Partial Fencing
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Utility Building
    • Parcel number: 10033S0140000110000000

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1889

• Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Other
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch-Glass Enclosed
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • LotFeatures: Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Streetlights, Fencing, Level Lot, Partial Fencing
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • StructureType: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • ParkingFeatures: Additional Parking, Accessible Parking
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Utility Building
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central-Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Living Room, Entrance Foyer, Some Wood Floors, Special Millwork, Center Hall Plan, Historic/Period Mlwk, 10 foot ceilings, Bonus Room
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Room
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • Sewer: Public
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • BuildingAreaSource: County Records
    • LotDimensionsSource: County Records
    • LotSizeSource: County Records
    • OtherParking: Additional Parking, Accessible Parking, Workshop/Storage Area
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Walk-Out, Unfinished, Sump Pit/Pump
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr, Lever/Easy to use faucets
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
    • DoorFeatures: Panel Door(s), Some Storm Doors
    • CommunityFeatures: Workshop/Hobby Area
    • Inclusions: Home Protection Policy
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Glass Enclosed
    • CoListAgentFullName: Keremie Kiddy
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20026280 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Pending sale$239,000$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #20026280 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$239,000$123/sqft
    4/27/2020Listing removed$239,000$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #19088546 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Listed for sale$239,000-7.3%$123/sqft
    4/23/2019Listing removed$257,900$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2019Price change$257,900+0.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2019Price change$256,900+0.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$255,900+0.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2019Price change$254,900+0.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$253,900+1.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2018Price change$249,900-4.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Chesterfield West #18067710 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Price change$262,400-2.8%$135/sqft
    8/22/2018Price change$269,900+0.3%$139/sqft
    7/17/2018Listed for sale$269,000$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2018Listing removed$269,000$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$269,000-0.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listing removed$269,900$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Chesterfield West #17000064 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listed for sale$269,900+8%$139/sqft
    8/3/2016Listing removed$250,000$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Chesterfield West #16043649 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$250,000-7.4%$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Chesterfield West #15018624 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Price change$269,900+0.3%$139/sqft
    9/24/2014Listed for sale$269,000$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,393 +5.9%$41,100 +8.6%
    2024$2,259 +0%$37,840
    2023$2,259 +14.4%$37,840 +14.8%
    2022$1,975 $32,950
    2021-- $32,950 +2.8%
    2020-- $32,064
    2019$1,841 $32,064 +9.3%
    2018$1,841 -9%$29,334 -9.9%
    2017$2,023 +9.6%$32,546 +5.1%
    2016$1,846 +0.1%$30,959
    2015$1,844 +4.2%$30,959 +4.4%
    2014$1,770 $29,645
    2013-- $29,645 +13.2%
    2012-- $26,180 +15.2%
    2011-- $22,730
    2010-- $22,730
    2009-- $22,730 -1%
    2008-- $22,960 -77.2%
    2007-- $100,890
    2006-- $100,890
    2005-- $100,890 +3.5%
    2004-- $97,510
    2003-- $97,510
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63332