Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $300,000

    3210 N Leisure World Blvd APT 908, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    2beds
    1,335sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $297,600 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,503/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated communityIndoor poolPlenty of natural lightOutdoor poolGreat place for entertainingTennis courtsPickleball courts
    Absolutely spectacular 2-bed/2-bath unit in Vantage Point West, with incredible views overlooking all of Leisure World! The kitchen is perfect, with ample storage and prep space for the avid cook! A great place for entertaining! 2 very spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom. Perfect for a home office, with plenty of natural light! Leisure World is a fabulous and active over-55 community!! The amenities at Leisure World include the outdoor pool, indoor pool, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, walking trails, & the shuttle system. There are plenty of restaurants nearby. This gated community is located on approximately 800 acres and features an 18 Hole Golf course, an exercise room, a party room, 2 restaurants, a lounge, a theater room, and so much more. Just Minutes from the local grocery stores and shops. The commuter routes of the ICC-200, I-495, and I-270 are not far. The Metro Bus can take you to the local Metro stations, giving you the opportunity to explore the area!! and so much more!! It's a must-see!!!
    5 days
    |
    91
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Rollings 301-924-8200,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369,

    Listing Team: The Rollings Home Team Of Exp Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2232544MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,335
      • Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,335
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Community
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 161303345508

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $1,503 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Vantage Point West At Lw
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bank / Banking On-site, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Golf Course Membership Available, Indoor Pool, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service, Jogging Path, Library, Pier/Dock
      • Services included: Water, Sewer, Internet, Cable TV
      Location
      • Region: Silver Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $281,667
      • Annual tax amount: $3,153
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $297,600

        $283,000 - $312,000

        $2,054/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$300,000+14.7%$225/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2232544 Report a problem
        10/2/2001Sold$261,609$196/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,153 +7.4%$268,333 +5.2%
        2024$2,936 -0.1%$255,000
        2023$2,938 +4.4%$255,000
        2022$2,814 -7.2%$255,000 -7.3%
        2021$3,032 +5.7%$275,000 +5.8%
        2020$2,868 +13.1%$260,000 +13%
        2019$2,536 -0.2%$230,000
        2018$2,541 +3.3%$230,000 +7.8%
        2017$2,460 +4.2%$213,333 +8.5%
        2016$2,360 $196,667 +9.3%
        2015$2,360 $180,000
        2014$2,360 $180,000
        2013-- $180,000 -10%
        2012-- $200,000
        2011-- $200,000
        2010-- $200,000 -47.4%
        2009-- $380,000 +10.7%
        2008-- $343,332 +12%
        2007-- $306,666 +13.6%
        2006-- $270,000 +5.1%
        2005-- $256,866 +5.4%
        2004-- $243,733 +5.7%
        2003-- $230,600 +0.7%
        2002-- $228,982 +231.4%
        2001-- $69,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,177/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1454
        HOA Fees
        $1503
        Property taxes
        $220
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Leisure World

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable