Skip main navigation
Sold for $162,000
  • $162,000

    5499 Rattlesnake Hammock RD #304A, NAPLES, FL 34113

    2beds
    1,071sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    55+ community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath slice of paradise in Country Club Manor. Completely upgraded from top to bottom, the unit includes desirable features like crown molding throughout, shiplap paneling, recessed lighting, brand new A/C, patio storm shutters, and a private, tranquil patio view of vintage Naples nature. A carport is also deeded to the unit! Country Club Manor includes a common elevator and a community pool as well. The condo is just minutes away from classic Naples hallmarks like 5th Ave S and 3rd St, offering some of the finest dining and shopping selections in the region. Of course, you are also close to the white sugar sand, blue water beaches that make Naples famous. This condo is the ultimate opportunity to live in one of the most beautiful corners of the country… Naples, FL!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Barnebee 239-450-3223,

    Waterfront Realty Group Inc,

    Michael Barnebee 239-877-8800,

    Waterfront Realty Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Brittany Stoller

    Premiere Plus Realty Company

    Daniel Stoller

    Premiere Plus Realty Company

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226010394MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedrooms
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Family
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Volume Ceiling, Balcony, Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Shutters - Manual
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,071
    • Total interior livable area: 1,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canal, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Canal,Water
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27980800002

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $7,452 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Community Room

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved
    • Contingency: See Remarks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$162,000-10%$151/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226010394 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$179,990$168/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226010394 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$179,990$168/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226010394 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listing removed$179,990$168/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225082270 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$179,990-7.2%$168/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225082270 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$194,000-3%$181/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225082270 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$200,000-9.1%$187/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225082270 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Listed for sale$220,000+228.4%$205/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225082270 Report a problem
    1/21/2009Sold$67,000+69.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/3/2000Sold$39,429$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$960 +6.5%$67,034 +10%
    2015$901 +12.9%$60,940 +10%
    2014$798 +27%$55,400 +5.1%
    2013$629 +5.1%$52,700 +6.4%
    2012$598 -13.5%$49,517 -14%
    2011$692 -33.5%$57,550 -17%
    2010$1,041 -11.4%$69,367 -21%
    2009$1,174 $87,804 -17.3%
    2008$1,174 +76%$106,200 +31.8%
    2007$667 -1.6%$80,591 +2.5%
    2006$678 $78,625 +3%
    2005$678 +3.7%$76,335 +3%
    2004$654 +63.9%$74,112 +36.6%
    2003$399 +3.2%$54,270 +2.4%
    2002$386 -49.4%$52,998 +1.6%
    2001$764 +6.7%$52,163
    2000$716 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lely