Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $905,900

    55 Clinton Pl, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    5beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $905,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $905,900

    $833,000 - $987,000

    $2,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful huge 3000 square-foot 2-Family house ,fully rented out , across the street from the New York City bus line and very close to the Rutherford train station.. This home is very large with a complete walk up attic that is like a full space I can be finished also has a full finished basement.. Each floor is a two bedroom living room dining room kitchen and there is a washer dryer on promises... This property has a attached two car garage And parking ..,, This property is 50 x 100 This property must be sold together with a neighboring property at 53 Clinton Pl. which is commercial property listed in the commercial section of the NJMLS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vincent Crea 201-755-6769,

    Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    Bought with:

    Deborah Balchan

    A.W. Van Winkle & Company

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 23000204MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Floor, In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200044000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Rutherford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$600,000-14.2%
    Source: NJMLS #23000204 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Pending sale$699,000
    Source: NJMLS #23000204 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listed for sale$699,000-6.7%
    Source: NJMLS #23000204 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Listing removed$749,000
    Source: NJMLS #22012086 Report a problem
    4/9/2022Listed for sale$749,000+25%
    Source: NJMLS #22012086 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
    5/12/2021Listed for sale$599,000+149.6%
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21017886 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Sold$240,000+61.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2018Sold$149,000-36.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2017Sold$235,000+67.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2017Sold$140,000-52.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2006Sold$296,000+37.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2006Sold$215,000+7.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2003Sold$200,000+11.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2003Sold$180,000+89.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2001Sold$95,000-22.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/1999Sold$122,000+39.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/1997Sold$87,500-37.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/1994Sold$140,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,917 +9.4%$611,800 +9.4%
    2024$9,066 +3.2%$559,300 +3.3%
    2023$8,787 -17%$541,400 -10.5%
    2022$10,588 +2.4%$604,700 +5.1%
    2021$10,342 +2.5%$575,500 +3.8%
    2020$10,091 +10.3%$554,300 +0.6%
    2019$9,148 $550,800 +7.1%
    2018$9,148 +3.6%$514,500 +13.4%
    2017$8,826 -1.1%$453,800
    2016$8,926 +3.3%$453,800
    2015$8,640 +3.2%$453,800
    2014$8,373 +14%$453,800
    2012$7,342 +4.3%$453,800
    2011$7,043 +48.9%$453,800
    2010$4,731 +8.6%$453,800 +195.8%
    2009$4,358 $153,400
    2007-- $153,400
    2006-- $153,400
    2005-- $153,400
    2004-- $153,400
    2003-- $153,400
    2002-- $153,400
    2001-- $153,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07073