55 Cooke Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360
Home value
$779,100
$725,000 - $841,000
$4,018/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,879/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,879/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ellen Johnson 508-958-6193,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth 508-746-0051
John Slyman
John Slyman
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 234.27
- Dimensions: 17.1 x 13.7
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 161.7
- Dimensions: 15.4 x 10.5
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 134.4
- Dimensions: 12 x 11.2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 134.26
- Dimensions: 9.8 x 13.7
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 29.93
- Dimensions: 4.1 x 7.3
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 43.44
- Dimensions: 6.11 x 7.11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Wainscoting, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 184.84
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 14.11
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Exterior Access, Wainscoting
- Level: First
- Area: 328.35
- Dimensions: 19.9 x 16.5
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: First
- Area: 108.54
- Dimensions: 13.4 x 8.1
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Wainscoting, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 286.56
- Dimensions: 19.9 x 14.4
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil, Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bonus Room
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,288
- Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,288
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood
- Waterfront features: Harbor, Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: M:0103 B:0000 L:000668,1132047
- Zoning: R25
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
Location
- Region: Plymouth
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $775,000-3.1%$339/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73467768 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,900+33.3%$350/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73467768 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS PIN #72877398 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | $600,000+3.5%$262/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72909144 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Contingent | $579,900$253/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72909144 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $579,900$253/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72909144 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Contingent | $579,900$253/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72909144 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $579,900+48.5%$253/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72909144 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2019 | Listing removed | $390,483$171/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Price change | $390,483+0.1%$171/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $390,122+0.1%$171/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Price change | $389,921-4.9%$170/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2004 | Sold | $410,000$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 +5.6% | $743,400 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $8,932 -3.5% | $694,000 +2.8% |
| 2023 | $9,258 +7.1% | $675,300 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $8,645 +9.1% | $560,300 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $7,923 -3.7% | $490,300 -2.5% |
| 2020 | $8,226 +3.5% | $503,100 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $7,949 +3.1% | $480,600 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $7,710 +5.8% | $468,400 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $7,284 +2.8% | $439,300 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $7,087 +5.6% | $435,600 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $6,710 +5.6% | $431,800 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $6,352 +4.3% | $419,800 -0.6% |
| 2013 | $6,092 +4.5% | $422,200 +0.3% |
| 2012 | $5,828 +6.4% | $421,100 +0.3% |
| 2011 | $5,475 +11% | $419,900 +5.8% |
| 2010 | $4,931 +4% | $397,000 -7.3% |
| 2009 | $4,741 +4.1% | $428,300 -2.8% |
| 2008 | $4,553 +8.7% | $440,800 +2.2% |
| 2007 | $4,190 +0.3% | $431,500 +2% |
| 2006 | $4,178 +1.9% | $422,900 +7.5% |
| 2005 | $4,102 -0.1% | $393,300 +13.1% |
| 2004 | $4,105 +15.9% | $347,600 +20.7% |
| 2003 | $3,542 +7% | $288,000 +41.8% |
| 2001 | $3,311 +11.4% | $203,100 +26.4% |
| 1999 | $2,971 | $160,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Billington Sea