Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $777,200

    55 Deal Lake Point Rd, Ocean, NJ 07712

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $777,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $777,200

    $715,000 - $847,000

    $3,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NOW AVAILABLE FOR WINTER OR SHORT TERM RENTAL AS WELL AS ANNUAL.. COME CHECK OUT THIS AMAZING SPRAWLING RANCH HOME ON ONE OF THE MOST BEAUTIFUL AND UNIQUE STREETS SOURROUNDED BY CUSTOME BUILT HOMES CLOSE TO EVERYTHING AVAILABLE FOR OCT 1 2024

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22426532

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Direct Access, Driveway, Flooring: Wood, On Street, Oversized
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3700112000000004

DateEventPrice
    11/19/2024Listing removed$3,500
    Source: MoreMLS #22426532 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$3,500-6.7%
    Source: MoreMLS #22426532 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Price change$3,750-16.7%
    Source: MoreMLS #22426532 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Price change$4,500-4.3%
    Source: MoreMLS #22426532 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$4,700-4.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #22426532 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$4,900-2%
    Source: MoreMLS #22426532 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for rent$5,000+78.6%
    Source: MoreMLS #22426532 Report a problem
    8/18/2018Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21829388 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth #21829388 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Sold$365,000-2.4%
    Source: MoreMLS #21452926 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Price change$374,000-3.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2014Listed for sale$389,000+58.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2014Sold$245,100+9%
    Source: MoreMLS #21416588 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Listing removed$224,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21416588 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Listed for sale$224,900+40.6%
    9/8/1998Sold$160,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,896 +57.2%$640,000 +57.2%
    2024$5,660 -9.5%$407,200 +1.3%
    2023$6,258 -9.7%$401,900 +2.3%
    2022$6,933 -3.8%$393,000 +9.2%
    2021$7,207 -2.4%$359,800 +0.9%
    2020$7,386 -0.9%$356,600 +0.2%
    2019$7,451 $355,800 +1.9%
    2018$7,451 -2.5%$349,300 +2.1%
    2017$7,639 +2.2%$342,100 +6.7%
    2016$7,476 +0.2%$320,700 +0.8%
    2015$7,460 +3%$318,000 -1.3%
    2014$7,241 +2.2%$322,100
    2013$7,086 +1.5%$322,100
    2012$6,983 +2%$322,100
    2011$6,848 +6%$322,100
    2010$6,460 +1.4%$322,100 -5%
    2009$6,372 $339,100
    2008-- $339,100
    2007-- $339,100
    2006-- $339,100
    2005-- $339,100 +143.1%
    2003-- $139,500
    2002-- $139,500
    2001-- $139,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wanamassa