55 Deer Trl, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$323,000
$297,000 - $352,000
$1,572/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,733/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,733/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $35 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Appliance: Washer
- Basement: Yes
- CoolingSystem: Central
- RoofType: Metal
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2024 | Sold | $299,900$347/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #330817 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Pending sale | $299,900$347/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #330817 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$347/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #330817 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Price change | $315,000-1.5%$365/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #330817 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,900-22.9%$370/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #330817 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $415,000+147.8%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Sold | $167,500-3.7%$194/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #301613 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Pending sale | $173,900$201/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker High Country #8876888 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $173,900$201/sqft |
| 10/24/2020 | Pending sale | $173,900$201/sqft |
| 10/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $173,900$201/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30513