Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,500

    55 Edmonds St, Rochester, NY 14607

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $286,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,500

    $258,000 - $321,000

    $1,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewer and Trash, Utilities fee required, Water, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012158426

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold$190,000-5%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1423596 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Contingent$199,900
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1423596 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Pending sale$199,900
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1423596 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$199,900+42.9%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1423596 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Sold$139,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2010Listed for sale$139,900+178.4%
    Source: Mitchell Pierson Jr. Inc. Realtors #R132312 Report a problem
    9/28/2009Sold$50,250+128.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/1998Sold$22,021
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $205,800
    2024-- $205,800 +29.7%
    2023-- $158,700
    2022-- $158,700
    2021-- $158,700
    2020-- $158,700 +5.8%
    2018-- $150,000
    2017$5,669 $150,000
    2016-- $150,000 +7.1%
    2015$3,370 $140,000
    2014-- $140,000
    2013-- $140,000
    2012-- $140,000 +27.3%
    2011-- $110,000 +36.8%
    2010-- $80,400
    2009-- $80,400 +14.9%
    2007-- $70,000
    2006-- $70,000
    2005-- $70,000
    2004-- $70,000 +7.7%
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000 +116.7%
    2000-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe