Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    55 Hasbrouck A Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733

    4beds
    1,208sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $260,500 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomsWarm and welcoming atmosphere
    Welcome to 55 Hasbrouck A Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY — a charming, move-in-ready home perfect for an end user to enjoy the Catskills lifestyle, or incredible potential for investment property. This well-maintained home offers spacious Bedrooms and Living space, filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere, New electric and pluming. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment in Monticello, Liberty, and Ellenville, Like the Kartrite Indoor Waterpark, Resorts World Catskills Casino, Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, local breweries, hiking trails, lakes, and more. Come see all this well-maintained and cozy home has to offer it’s a great opportunity in the heart of the Catskills!
    2 hours
    |
    42
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Sage Realty Center LLC 845-299-7243,

    Eliezer Safdie 845-662-4058

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1001681MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,208
      • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2889019A0001002000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Loch Sheldrake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $39,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,281
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $260,500

        $247,000 - $274,000

        $2,492/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$265,000$219/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1001681 Report a problem
        5/17/2026Listed for rent$2,400-4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/8/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/6/2025Price change$2,250-4.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/2/2025Price change$2,350-2.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/21/2025Price change$2,400+9.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for rent$2,200-8.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/27/2024Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12759

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable