Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $730,000

    55 Hawthorne Rd, Kings Park, NY 11754

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $730,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $730,000

    $686,000 - $774,000

    $4,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walk To Water!Charming,Updated 3Bedroom,2Full Updated Baths Country Ranch.Updated Windows,Cac,Crown Moldings,Full Finished Basement/2Full Updated Bathrooms Shiny Wood Floors,Vinylshake,Rear Trek Decking,Livingroom,Formal Dingroom,Beautiful Granite Eat In Kitchen & Wood Cabinets.Garage Entry To Basement!Nothing To Do But Move In.Owner Motivated. Drastically Reduced!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800032000100001001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kings Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2008Sold$411,000-4.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2008Listed for sale$429,000+25.4%
    Source: NRT TriStates #2058076 Report a problem
    8/5/2003Sold$342,000+76.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2000Sold$194,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,375
    2024-- $4,375
    2023-- $4,375
    2022-- $4,375
    2021-- $4,375
    2020-- $4,375
    2019-- $4,375
    2018-- $4,375
    2017$8,462 $4,375
    2016-- $4,375
    2015-- $4,375
    2014-- $4,375
    2013-- $4,375
    2012-- $4,375
    2011-- $4,375
    2010-- $4,375
    2009-- $4,375
    2008-- $4,375
    2007$6,613 +21.3%$4,375
    2005$5,453 +5.2%$4,375
    2004$5,183 +10.3%$4,375
    2003$4,699 +6.7%$4,375
    2002$4,405 $4,375
    2001-- $4,375
    2000$4,364 $4,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11754