Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $785,900

    55 Independence Trl, Waco, TX 76708

    4beds
    3baths
    2,957sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $785,900 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $4,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,900

    $747,000 - $833,000

    $4,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

      Executive Home Centrally Located in China Spring Texas   Executive farmhouse style home built by John Finn in 2019 is a spectacular 4/3.5 ranch home nestled in the desirable Austin Colony community! The well-designed open floor plan is ideal for families & entertaining as it is all arranged around the heart of the home. The isolated master bd/bath, a large living room with beautiful wooden beam coffered ceilings, easy care tile flooring, built in cabinetry with floating shelves surround the fireplace with plenty of natural light and a surround sound for easy entertaining. The gorgeous kitchen highlights granite counters, a large island with seating areas, electric cooktop, & a large breakfast area. The primary bedroom has ample space to accommodate a king size bed and the wooden barn doors open to a wooden ceiling and beams show casing the free standing bathtub. Dual vanities with ample counters and cabinets, a large walk-in shower, a walk in closet with built in shelves with an island closet is located next to the laundry room for convenience. An oversized 2-car garage. The .80 acre is completely fenced with a covered patio, a pergola with an automatic yard irrigation system. The backyard provides enough room for Fido, various outdoor activities or even the possibility of a pool. The home is perfectly situated in a gated community with easy access to China Spring Road, minutes from local restaurants & the highly rated China Spring Schools. 

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,957 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180003000002070

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #213096 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$742,500$251/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    2/26/2023Contingent$742,500$251/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213096 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$742,500-1%$251/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213096 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$750,000+36.4%$254/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213096 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/11/2021Pending sale$549,900$186/sqft
    Source: WMLS #201051 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$549,900+1571.4%$186/sqft
    Source: WMLS #201051 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$32,900$11/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Jim Stewart, Realtors #154964 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$32,900$11/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,889 +19.6%$764,280 +21.7%
    2024$11,616 +1.9%$628,111 +10%
    2023$11,397 -21.8%$571,010 +0.6%
    2022$14,583 +33.4%$567,540 +35.4%
    2021$10,935 $419,310 -0.3%
    2020-- $420,510 +834.1%
    2019$707 $45,020 +76.2%
    2018$707 -16.4%$25,550 -14.9%
    2017$846 +103%$30,010 +105.7%
    2016$417 $14,590 +0.8%
    2015$417 $14,470 +4.2%
    2014$417 $13,890 -32.3%
    2012-- $20,510
    2011-- $20,510
    2010-- $20,510
    2009-- $20,510
    2008-- $20,510
    2007-- $20,510 -45.3%
    2006-- $37,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Lake Waco