Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $700,000

    55 Paumanake Rd, Blue Point, NY 11715

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $659,100 Zestimate®
    $389/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated officeCathedral ceilingsInviting sitting areaSpacious eat-in kitchenComfortable living space
    The neighborhood and neighbors are what truly turn a house into a home. Welcome to a community where block parties, friendly conversations, and lasting memories are part of everyday life. This beautifully laid-out 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers comfortable living space on a generous ¼-acre lot. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a spacious eat-in kitchen with an inviting sitting area and direct access to an expansive deck with gazebo. Inside, enjoy a warm and welcoming living room with fireplace, cathedral ceilings, and a dedicated office. Additional features include a partially finished basement with separate utility and workshop area. Located in desirable South Blue Point within a Blue Ribbon school district, this home is just moments from Corey Beach and the Blue Point Pier, offering the best of coastal Long Island living. By appointment only, please call 631-241-8630 To schedule for Saturday & Sunday from 11:00 am - 3:00pm Email pre-approvals to: 55Paumanake@gmail.com All buyers agents welcome to bring your clients.
    What the owner loves about this home
    This home has an open floor plan with huge kitchen/DR/ den, beautiful LR with fireplace and builtins, designated office, primary master suite with his/her walk-in closets, a guest wine/coffee bar, huge outdoor living area with BBQ, outdoor LR, cedar outdoor shower, and fit-pit area.
    1 day
    |
    1,513
    |
    134
    |
    Listing by:

    Property Owner (631) 241-8630

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Forced air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Basement: Partially finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200984800100031001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Blue Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $389/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $522,641
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        $659,100

        $593,000 - $725,000

        $5,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$700,000+366.7%$389/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/19/1996Sold$150,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $2,770
        2023-- $2,770
        2022-- $2,770
        2021-- $2,770
        2020-- $2,770
        2019-- $2,770
        2018-- $2,770
        2017$10,269 $2,770
        2016-- $2,770
        2015-- $2,770
        2014-- $2,770
        2013-- $2,770
        2012-- $2,770
        2011-- $2,770
        2010-- $2,770
        2009-- $2,770
        2008-- $2,770
        2007$8,048 +32.5%$2,770
        2005$6,075 +6.5%$2,770
        2004$5,705 +6.3%$2,770
        2003$5,367 +5.6%$2,770
        2002$5,082 +4%$2,770
        2001$4,885 -3.2%$2,770
        2000$5,046 $2,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11715