Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $545,800

    55 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562

    2beds
    825sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $545,800 Zestimate®
    $662/sqft
    $2,982 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,800

    $519,000 - $573,000

    $2,982/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic Cape Cod style home with terrific fenced in rear property. Enjoy the level property with rear deck and rear shed, conveniently located to local shops, schools, parks, and transportation. Two bedrooms on the first floor, along with full bath, kitchen, living and dining area. Central air, crown molding and updated windows and hot water heater. Brand new lifetime single layer rear roof. Full basement for lots of storage and semi finished second level. Opportunity knocks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark J. Seiden 914-762-2200,

    Mark Seiden Real Estate Team 914-762-2200

    Bought with:

    Edwards E. Lopez Cabrera, 10401364056

    Schunk Realty Group

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6201853MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 825
    • Total interior livable area: 825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,663 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 420309001700000000000800002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Ossining

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Listing removed$2,475$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for rent$2,475$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Sold$450,000-0.9%$545/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6201853 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Pending sale$454,222$551/sqft
    10/11/2022Price change$454,222+16.7%$551/sqft
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$389,222+143.4%$472/sqft
    11/29/1999Sold$159,900$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $470,200 +9.7%
    2024-- $428,800 +23.4%
    2023-- $347,600 +12.5%
    2022-- $309,000 +4.9%
    2021-- $294,600
    2020-- $294,600 +38.1%
    2019-- $213,300 +3%
    2018-- $207,100 -27.7%
    2017-- $286,500
    2016-- $286,500 +1961.2%
    2015$5,881 $13,900
    2014$5,881 $13,900
    2013$5,881 $13,900
    2012-- $13,900
    2011-- $13,900
    2010-- $13,900
    2009-- $13,900
    2008-- $13,900
    2007-- $13,900
    2006-- $13,900
    2005-- $13,900
    2004-- $13,900
    2003-- $13,900
    2002-- $13,900
    2001-- $13,900
    2000-- $13,900
    1999-- $13,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley