Skip main navigation
Sold for $78,500
  • $78,500

    55 Spring Creek Rd #153, Gypsum, CO 81637

    --beds
    0baths
    871.2Square Feet
    Land
    Built in 2006
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $1,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $700/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $700/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This convenient, secure, heated garage space is ideal for vehicles and personal belongings and located directly across from the Eagle County Regional Airport. Prime location right near the entrance. The clubhouse features a waiting room, showers, and a shuttle to pick you up at the airport. 24 hour access to the property. Standard size unit with interior dimensions of 22' long X 11.5' wide. Garage doors are 8'11 X 8'11. Hurry these garages sell fast!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Harsch 970-486-0006,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Amy Smits 970-418-0183

    Bought with:

    Sasha Windisch, FA100095040

    Slifer Smith & Frampton/Avon

    The McSpadden Team Steve and Hillary McSpadden

    Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1011398MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 253
    • Total interior livable area: 253 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 211110224024
    • Zoning: Commercial/Parking

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gypsum
    • Subdivision: Eagle County Airport Garages

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $341 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Front Desk, Management, Shuttle Service
    • Services included: Insurance, Management, Snow Removal, Taxes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: All Year, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2025Sold$78,500+35.3%$310/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1011398 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Sold$58,000$229/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1004264 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$414 -33.2%$7,080
    2023$621 +0.1%$7,080 -28%
    2022$620 $9,840
    2021-- $9,840 +7.1%
    2020$573 +0.1%$9,190
    2019$573 $9,190
    2018$573 $9,190
    2017-- $9,190 +34.9%
    2016$578 +34.3%$6,810
    2015$430 +14.3%$6,810 -0.1%
    2014$376 $6,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81637