Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,950,000

    550 Barbertown Point Breeze, Kingwood Twp., NJ 08822

    --beds
    --baths
    44.91Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    44.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property is over 45+ acres (including house) and 1300'+ road frontage. NO RESTRICTIONS OR EASEMENTS. Zoning is the best at BUSINESS PARK w permitted uses including business office, warehouse, storage, low income housing, retail, and solar farm. Please refer to attached Kingwood zoning for Business Park District for more details.
    209 days
    |
    157
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John H. Carriere 908-581-0300,

    Bhhs Fox & Roach

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3994633MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 1342
      Lot
      • Size: 44.91 Acres
      • Dimensions: 44.91 AC.
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Business District, Corner
      • Topography: Above Road,Level
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1916000210000000010000Q0174
      • Zoning description: Business Park,General Commercial, Light Industrial, Low Income Housing
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System on Site
      • Water: Well on Site
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Utilities on Property

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Flemington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $31,600
      • Annual tax amount: $796
      • Date on market: 10/26/2025
      • Road surface type: Blacktop/Asphalt Road

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/26/2025Listed for sale$2,950,000
        Source: GSMLS #3994625 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,929 $195,500
        2024$4,929 -10.8%$195,500 -13.9%
        2023$5,527 +22.6%$227,100 +16.2%
        2022$4,508 +3.5%$195,500
        2021$4,354 +1.8%$195,500
        2020$4,276 +0.9%$195,500
        2019$4,239 +4.6%$195,500
        2018$4,051 +0.9%$195,500
        2017$4,014 +1%$195,500
        2016$3,973 +1.5%$195,500
        2015$3,914 $195,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 08822

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable