550 E Kelso Rd, Columbus, OH 43202
Home value
$340,900
$324,000 - $358,000
$1,934/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,934/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,934/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,878/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,878/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Hance 614-546-6641,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Marty Dillinger,
EXP Realty, LLC
Robert Baskent, 2017005307
Red 1 Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,161
- Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 010048665
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2023 | Sold | $285,000-4.7%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Contingent | $299,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Price change | $299,000-8%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Price change | $325,000-8.5%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000+108.9%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2015 | Sold | $169,900$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Pending sale | $169,900$146/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Capital Partners Realty #214040665 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$146/sqft |
| 12/2/2014 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$151/sqft |
| 10/2/2014 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$155/sqft |
| 9/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $184,900-2.6%$159/sqft |
| 8/1/2014 | Listing removed | $189,900$164/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book #214027553 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Price change | $189,900-5%$164/sqft |
| 7/2/2014 | Price change | $199,900-2.4%$172/sqft |
| 6/25/2014 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$176/sqft |
| 6/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $209,900+68.6%$181/sqft |
| 7/19/2013 | Sold | $124,500-11%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,900$120/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital Centre Inc Realtors #213017640 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,722 -0.4% | $105,210 -1.7% |
| 2023 | $4,742 +23.3% | $107,030 +44.4% |
| 2022 | $3,845 -0.2% | $74,130 |
| 2021 | $3,852 -0.1% | $74,130 |
| 2020 | $3,857 +16.9% | $74,130 +36.3% |
| 2019 | $3,300 +0.2% | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $3,293 -8.2% | $54,400 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $3,587 +10.2% | $54,150 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $54,150 |
| 2014 | $3,256 +99.7% | $54,150 +1.6% |
| 2013 | $1,630 -48.9% | $53,305 |
| 2011 | $3,190 +5.5% | $53,305 +0.4% |
| 2010 | $3,023 +6.4% | $53,095 |
| 2008 | $2,840 +18.7% | $53,095 |
| 2007 | $2,393 +0.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,384 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,288 +11.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,057 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,712 +37% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,249 +26.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $987 -0.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $994 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 43202