Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    550 Ferol Way, Reno, NV 89503

    3beds
    1,336sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $445,100 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,100

    $405,000 - $490,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on market, vacant and freshly painted inside with newer central AC, hot water heater and carpet. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac with a large backyard in desirable NW Reno. Just minutes from the University, shopping centers, medical facilities, and downtown.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terence Friedman S.189504 775-737-8036,

    Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    Bought with:

    Alison Ryan, S.186380

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 240009422MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Portable Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Area
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Metal Frames, Single Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,336
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00627208
    • Zoning: SF8

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2025Sold$440,000+0%$329/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009422 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Pending sale$439,900$329/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009422 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for sale$439,900-4.3%$329/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009422 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listing removed$459,900$344/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009422 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$459,900-3.2%$344/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009422 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for sale$474,900+33.8%$355/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240009422 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold$355,000-1.4%$266/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200016779 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS Report a problem
    1/8/2021Contingent$359,900$269/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200016779 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Pending sale$359,900$269/sqft
    Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno #200016779 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for sale$359,900+43.7%$269/sqft
    1/14/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno #170017589 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    10/17/2016Sold$250,500+4.4%$188/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #160013994 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listed for sale$240,000+103.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Sparks #160013994 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Sold$118,000+2.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2012Pending sale$115,000$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #110016018 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Price change$115,000-8.3%$86/sqft
    12/8/2011Listed for sale$125,400+15.9%$94/sqft
    10/17/2011Sold$108,180-56.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2005Sold$250,000+127.3%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/1995Sold$110,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,663 -55.9%$61,963 +2.4%
    2024$3,771 +167%$60,500 -1.1%
    2023$1,412 +8%$61,149 +21.7%
    2022$1,308 +6.4%$50,230 +24.4%
    2021$1,229 +5%$40,384 +1.3%
    2020$1,171 -4.7%$39,866
    2019$1,229 +5%$39,866 +17.4%
    2018$1,171 +11.9%$33,970 +3.5%
    2017$1,046 $32,825 +2.6%
    2016$1,046 $31,998 +4.4%
    2015$1,046 +3.2%$30,637 +5.2%
    2014$1,014 $29,117 +8.8%
    2013$1,014 $26,773
    2012-- $26,773 -1.9%
    2011-- $27,283 -6.4%
    2010-- $29,135 -23%
    2009-- $37,841 -7.1%
    2008-- $40,728 -14.1%
    2007-- $47,417 +12.5%
    2006-- $42,143 +15.7%
    2005-- $36,431 +12.4%
    2004-- $32,399 +0.7%
    2003-- $32,159 +0.6%
    2002-- $31,979
    2001-- $31,979

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kings Row