Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $190,000

    550 Phillips Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $182,700 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming kitchenSurrounded by open space
    Priced to sell! ''AS IS'' Discover peaceful country living at 550 Phillips Road -- a charming home surrounded by open space and Carolina skies. This property offers a comfortable layout with bright living areas, a welcoming kitchen, and plenty of outdoor room for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing. Conveniently located near Selma and Clayton with easy access to Hwy 70 and I-95, you'll enjoy the best of rural tranquility and modern convenience.
    12 days
    |
    604
    |
    48
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Gonzalez 919-527-5842,

    Hometowne Realty Garner

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10166243MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Inside
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,512
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 11M08034O
      • Zoning: RAG
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Septic Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,030
      • Annual tax amount: $997
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026

Estimated market value

        $182,700

        $174,000 - $192,000

        $1,719/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$190,000$126/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10166243 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$499 +69%$157,030 +115.6%
        2024$295 $72,840
        2023$295 -4.7%$72,840
        2022$310 $72,840
        2021$310 $72,840
        2020-- $72,840
        2019$313 +31.9%$72,840 +35%
        2018$237 -1.8%$53,970 -1.7%
        2017$242 $54,930
        2016$242 $54,930
        2015$242 $54,930
        2014$242 $54,930
        2013-- $54,930
        2012-- $54,930
        2011-- $54,930
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27576

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable