There's nothing common about Fremont Commons luxury apartments
At Fremont Commons, we believe luxurious amenities should enhance our residents' lives, which is why we provide world-class apartments and community features. Boasting the latest in interior
Apartment for rent
$1,055/mo
Fees may apply
550 S Johnson Rd #501, Fremont, NE 68025
1beds
670sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jul 25 2026
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 24/7 Package Lockers, 24/7 Package Room, Barbecue, Firepit, Granite Countertops, Heating: Electric, Internet included in rent, One Year Lease, Pet Park, Sewer, Spacious Floor Plans, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stainless Steel Applicance
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet
Building
Details
- Building name: Fremont Commons
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Fremont
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: One Year Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,055+5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,005$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,005+11%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $905$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 68025