Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,500

    550 S Park Rd #36-8, Hollywood, FL 33021

    1beds
    650sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $1,755 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,755/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Upgraded 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with balcony in desirable Hollywood Parc. Located on the third floor, this bright and airy unit features high ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and no carpet. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, a spacious walk-in closet, a large bathroom with bathtub, and an eat-in kitchen with built-in microwave and dishwasher. Offered unfurnished and move-in ready, with peaceful garden and tennis court views plus an assigned parking space right in front of the building. Water, sewer, and trash are included, and the unit also comes with an additional storage room. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including 2 outdoor pools, gym, tennis courts, BBQ area, and picnic area. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, banks, pharmacy, golf, and just 6 miles from Hollywood Beach. Owner pay for water, tenant pay for electricity and internet, no pet are allowed. No smoking is allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514217BM1780

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Hollywood

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,800+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$217,000$334/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11780502 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Pending sale$217,000$334/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11780502 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$217,000-7.7%$334/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11780502 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listed for sale$235,000+279%$362/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11780502 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11345535 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11345535 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listing removed$1,399$2/sqft
    Source: Jones & Co Realty #A10828912 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listed for rent$1,399+47.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Jones & Co Realty #A10828912 Report a problem
    9/4/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Go Florida Investments Inc. #A1674375 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    2/22/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Go Florida Investments Inc. #A1601513 Report a problem
    2/5/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    12/14/2009Sold$62,000-61.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2005Sold$159,900$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,470 +8.4%$138,520 +10%
    2023$3,200 +14.5%$125,930 +10%
    2022$2,794 +9.7%$114,490 +10%
    2021$2,547 +8.5%$104,090 +10%
    2020$2,348 +4.7%$94,630 +10%
    2019$2,242 $86,030 -17.4%
    2018$2,242 +6.8%$104,100 +46.4%
    2017$2,100 +10.2%$71,100 +10%
    2016$1,906 +7.8%$64,640 +10%
    2015$1,768 +15.6%$58,770 +10%
    2014$1,529 $53,430 -3.3%
    2013$1,529 +29.1%$55,260 +21.5%
    2012$1,185 +8.2%$45,500 +13.3%
    2011$1,095 -19.3%$40,160 -23.8%
    2010$1,356 -8.7%$52,700 -14.6%
    2009$1,486 -35.8%$61,700 -41.6%
    2008$2,316 $105,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills