Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
Street View
  • $365,000

    550 Spring St, Elizabeth, NJ 07201

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $469,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,200

    $436,000 - $507,000

    $2,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *BACK ON MARKET* BUYER COULD NOT PERFORM. Welcome to 550 Spring Street! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers more than 1,500 square feet of flowing and functional living space. First floor features a sizable living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen and powder room with brand new toilet. Enter or exit the property through the home's side door which is accessible through the kitchen. This house is complimented by a driveway with space for 5+ cars as well as a detached garage. Basement is spacious and offers a utility area, washer/dryer, plenty of room for storage and an entry/exit door that leads to the driveway. The second floor of the house showcases 2 spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, ample closet space, and a large room with access to the finished attic. Your commute to NYC is under 1 hour. Your commute to Newark Liberty International Airport is 5 minutes. Convenience awaits you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    GENNIFER STRIBLING 908-578-4170,

    REMAX VILLA REALTORS 201-868-3100

    Bought with:

    , 1969736

    REMAX VILLA REALTORS

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 230017592

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s), Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 3+ Cars, Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400248000000023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elizabeth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$365,000+4.3%
    Source: HCMLS #230017592 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3855151 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3855151 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$2,400-4%
    Source: GSMLS #3855151 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3855151 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: NJMLS #23014452 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Pending sale$350,000
    Source: NJMLS #23014452 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for sale$350,000+27.3%
    Source: NJMLS #23014452 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Price change$2,400-4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2021Sold$275,000+77.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3714900 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Sold$155,000-38%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2021Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: GSMLS #3714900 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,714 $297,000 +1174.7%
    2023-- $23,300
    2022$7,125 +219%$23,300 +56.4%
    2021$2,234 -48%$14,900
    2020$4,295 +7.3%$14,900
    2019$4,002 +42.1%$14,900
    2018$2,816 -31.9%$14,900
    2017$4,134 +6.3%$14,900
    2016$3,889 +3.1%$14,900
    2015$3,772 +5.9%$14,900
    2014$3,561 +5.6%$14,900
    2013$3,373 -0.6%$14,900
    2012$3,394 +7.6%$14,900
    2011$3,155 +5%$14,900
    2010$3,004 +7.1%$14,900
    2009$2,804 $14,900
    2008-- $14,900
    2007$2,659 $14,900
    2006-- $14,900
    2005-- $14,900
    2004-- $14,900
    2003-- $14,900
    2002-- $14,900
    2001-- $14,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown