Skip main navigation
Sold for $239,000
  • $239,000

    550 W Harrison St APT 551, Chicago, IL 60607

    1beds
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $262,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,000

    $244,000 - $283,000

    $2,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,782/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,782/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR FRIENDLY - Darling, spacious 1bed/1bath timber loft features 13-foot timber ceilings, exposed brick, fireplace, hardwood floors, updated bathroom, in-unit washer and dryer, and a large balcony. The bedroom closets have been designed for maximum storage. Gated parking space and additional storage included!!! Sister building on Clinton includes 24 hr doorman, dry cleaners, and exercise room all accessible to unit owner. Ideal location close to the Loop, Union Station, and expressways. Blue line el is less than a block away. The unit is freshly painted, all new light fixtures and fans installed recently. Ready for move in!! Two (2) pet limit but NO breed or size restrictions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , jesse.trevino@compass.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12470501

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17161280071261

DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Sold$239,000+22.9%
    Source: @Properties sold #bc3e0a95beb3eac8f80e8440f5160026 Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listing removed$1,925-8.3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12140958 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$2,100-8.5%
    8/17/2024Listed for rent$2,295+24.1%
    2/22/2020Listing removed$1,850
    Source: @properties #10636256 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%
    Source: @properties #10636256 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listing removed$1,750
    Source: @properties #08986976 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listed for rent$1,750
    Source: @properties #08986976 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Sold$194,500
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2015Pending sale$194,500
    Source: Redfin Corporation #08922360 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$194,500
    Source: Redfin Corporation #08922360 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,565 +2.6%$16,839
    2022$3,474 +2.3%$16,839
    2021$3,396 -5.3%$16,839 +4.6%
    2020$3,586 +1.3%$16,097 -8.6%
    2019$3,539 +1.7%$17,617
    2018$3,480 +26.8%$17,617 +38.2%
    2017$2,743 +7.5%$12,744
    2016$2,552 +9.3%$12,744
    2015$2,335 +4.2%$12,744 +5.5%
    2014$2,240 +2%$12,074
    2013$2,196 +1.4%$12,074
    2012$2,167 -14.8%$12,074 -23.1%
    2011$2,543 -0.4%$15,694
    2010$2,554 +4.4%$15,694
    2009$2,447 -1.7%$15,694 -9.6%
    2008$2,489 +1%$17,353
    2007$2,465 -1.1%$17,353
    2006$2,491 +9.5%$17,353 +24.6%
    2005$2,275 +1%$13,922
    2004$2,252 +2.2%$13,922
    2003$2,203 $13,922

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Loop