550 Westmount Road West
About
Welcome to 550 Westmount Road West, a well-maintained residential property offering thoughtfully designed suites that provide comfortable and practical living spaces. The units feature functional layouts that maximize usable space while maintaining a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Each suite includes efficient kitchens and bathrooms with durable finishes designed to support everyday living needs. Interiors are arranged to create open and comfortable living areas that balance simplicity with functionality. The building is professionally managed to ensure consistent maintenance and responsive service, contributing to a clean, organized, and secure residential environment. Ongoing upkeep supports a dependable and well-cared-for setting where residents can enjoy reliable housing.
550 Westmount Road West is situated in an established residential neighbourhood that offers convenient access to nearby amenities and essential services. Residents benefit from proximity to shopping centres, grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences that support daily living. The area provides a connected and accessible setting within a well-situated community. Its location allows residents to enjoy the advantages of nearby services while maintaining a comfortable residential atmosphere. The neighbourhood complements the property's focus on dependable and practical living, offering a balanced environment suited for convenience and everyday comfort. Contact us today to schedule your private tour!
Apartment for rent
C$2,011/mo
Fees may apply
550 Westmount Rd W #206, Kitchener, ON N2M 5G5
2beds
833sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
- 100 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 833 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 6
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | C$2,011+0.6%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | C$1,999-5.4%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | C$2,113+0.7%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for rent | C$2,099+15.3%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | C$1,820C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,820+5.8%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,720C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,720-6%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,830C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,830-16.7%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | C$2,197C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | C$2,197+2.2%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for rent | C$2,150-10.4%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listing removed | C$2,399C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Price change | C$2,399-3.5%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for rent | C$2,487+3.1%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Price change | C$2,413+0.4%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for rent | C$2,404+36.7%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Price change | C$1,759-2.2%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | C$1,799-1.6%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Price change | C$1,829-1.1%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,849C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Westmount