Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Bentley's
    Bought with: Silver Key Homes Realty
    $172,500

    550 Winnacunnet Road #319, Hampton, NH 03842

    1beds
    256sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $172,700 Zestimate®
    $674/sqft
    $1,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,700

    $164,000 - $181,000

    $1,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *** UNDER ASSESSED VALUE *** This charming Coastal Condo with Water Views is turn-key and ready for you to enjoy to the max. We’d like to welcome you to your perfect seaside retreat on the shores of Hampton, NH! This cozy and efficient Studio Size condo offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience, just moments from Hampton Beach and all the fun you could want year round. You’ll enjoy serene water views from your living space while stepping out onto your private balcony, THE ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The unit features an open layout that maximizes natural light and flexibility. The kitchen is well appointed with easy-care finishes throughout and lends itself to entertaining of small groups with ease. Oh, and don’t forget the In-ground Pool and covered parking. This space could be perfect as a year-round home, but having that affordable weekend getaway or investment property makes a lot of sense as well. If you’ve been spending too much each year on hotels or Air BnB’s, this is your chance to have your own place. So close to the ocean and local dining, offering the total beach lifestyle while only minutes to Newburyport, Portsmouth, NH, Maine, and Boston. Quick close available. Sorry, no pets.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ron April,

    RE/MAX Bentley's 978-572-1200

    Bought with:

    Audrey Whitman

    Silver Key Homes Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082045MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 256
    • Total interior livable area: 256 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 256
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Laundry Access w/No Steps, Access to Parking, Hard Surface Flooring
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: HMPTM223B131U319

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$172,500-1.4%$674/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082045 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$174,900-5.4%$683/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082045 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$184,900$722/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5061961 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$184,900+105.4%$722/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5061961 Report a problem
    12/1/2004Sold$90,000$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,273 +78.6%$184,500 +142.8%
    2023$1,273 +5.7%$76,000
    2022$1,204 -0.6%$76,000
    2020$1,211 -0.5%$76,000
    2019$1,217 +1.8%$76,000 +8.3%
    2018$1,195 +4%$70,200
    2017$1,149 +1.8%$70,200
    2016$1,129 -11.9%$70,200 +4.9%
    2015$1,282 +4.7%$66,900
    2014$1,225 $66,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03842