A two story condominium located on McPherson at Mission Viejo. This three (3) bedroom and two and a half (2 1/2)bathrooms is perfectly located near parks, library, and shopping areas.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (2/24)
$149,000
5500 McPherson Rd Unit 12, Laredo, TX 78041
3beds
1,481sqft
Est.:
Condo/Townhouse
Built in 1981
2,873 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 78 days |
- 122 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jesse Gonzalez 956-251-4009,
Prime Select Realty
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20252510
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,481
- Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Asphalt, No Carport
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear
- Pool features: Swimming Pool
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,873 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 215621
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condo/Townhouse
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile,15 or More Years
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: CONDOS-Mission Viejo
Location
- Region: Laredo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,265
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Owner
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,726/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $149,000-0.7%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $150,000-5.4%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $158,500+76.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Price change | $89,900+5.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Unico Real Estate & Investment #20192179 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Price change | $85,500+0.6%$58/sqft |
Source: Swisher & Martin Realty #20180868 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2019 | Price change | $85,000-12.4%$57/sqft |
Source: Notzon Real Estate #20180868 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2019 | Price change | $97,000+14.1%$65/sqft |
Source: Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com #20180868 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Price change | $85,000-12.4%$57/sqft |
Source: Notzon Real Estate #20180868 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Price change | $97,000+2.1%$65/sqft |
| 4/4/2019 | Price change | $95,000-3.6%$64/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Laredo #20184168 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2019 | Price change | $98,500+3.7%$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Laredo #20184247 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Price change | $95,000-3.6%$64/sqft |
Source: KW Laredo #20184168 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2019 | Price change | $98,500+3.7%$67/sqft |
| 1/7/2019 | Price change | $95,000-2.1%$64/sqft |
| 1/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $97,000$65/sqft |
Source: Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com #20182251 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,381 +10% |
| 2024 | $829 +5.7% | $132,165 +10% |
| 2023 | $784 +5.9% | $120,150 +10% |
| 2022 | $740 +2.2% | $109,227 +10% |
| 2021 | $724 +3.9% | $99,297 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $697 -99% | $94,490 |
| 2019 | $69,983 | $94,490 +5.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $89,210 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $1,210 -27.4% | $87,080 +7.5% |
| 2016 | $1,668 -17.5% | $81,030 -5.3% |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $85,570 -7.5% |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $92,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,520 +4.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $88,660 |
| 2010 | -- | $88,660 -3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $91,480 |
| 2008 | -- | $91,480 +2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,150 +9.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,560 +12.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $72,780 +5.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,780 -2.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,370 +5.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,830 +13.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,740 +5.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $55,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hillside Terrace