Better than new in sought-after Lions Gate! Under 2 years old, this 3 bed, 3 bath, 3-car home shows like a model & is on a prime lot that backs to trees on a dead-end street. Soaring cathedral ceilings, expansive windows, and stylish LVP flooring highlight the open main level. The kitchen impresses with a large island, quartz counters, stained cabinetry, tile backsplash, pantry, and built-in desk nook. Sunken living room features a sleek linear electric fireplace, floating shelves, tons of natural light, a drop zone off garage + half bath. Upstairs offers a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and ¾ bath with double sinks, plus 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, and large laundry room. Finished lower level includes flex space with Murphy bed that stays. Enjoy a large, fully fenced yard & recent upgrades (board & batten, beadle siding, & floating shelves). Prime location just 10 minutes to Offutt AFB, and a short drive to Shadow Lake and Hwy 75. Immaculate & move-in ready!
Pending
$396,000
5502 Sheridan Rd, Papillion, NE 68133
3beds
1,986sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$394,900 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 701 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rick Nelson 402-677-4805,
Nebraska Realty
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22611388
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: 3/4
Basement
- Area: 689
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Basement: Daylight,Egress,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,986
- Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,688
- Finished area below ground: 298
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood,Full
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 139.7 x 75 x 138.7
- Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 011600849
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Not New and NOT a Model
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lions Gate
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- HOA name: Lions Gate HOA
Location
- Region: Papillion
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $371,297
- Annual tax amount: $7,548
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$394,900
$375,000 - $415,000
$2,459/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $396,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $396,000+6.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $372,381+0.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Pending sale | $372,106+0.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $370,342+0.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Price change | $367,402-2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $374,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,548 +421% | $371,297 +465.1% |
| 2024 | $1,449 +130.4% | $65,700 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $629 -2.3% | $63,700 +140.7% |
| 2022 | $644 +3.7% | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $621 -0.2% | $26,460 +5% |
| 2020 | $622 +122.3% | $25,200 +123.6% |
| 2019 | $280 | $11,271 |
| 2018 | $280 +1049.2% | $11,271 +644.5% |
| 2017 | $24 | $1,514 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 68133