Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $175,000

    5503 Nordling Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    --beds
    --baths
    8.73Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy wonderful complete privacy on this 8.73 acres wooded lot on a dead road that is just 20 minutes to downtown Duluth and one block from Lake Superior. The acreage has access to the North Shore Sanitary District for city sewer, and a capped drilled well on the property. A possible building site is already cleared for the ease of building. What a piece of property for your next new home.
    50 days
    |
    71
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Len Sarvela 218-348-8402,

    Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6124214MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8.73 Acres
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Parcel number: 315001001532

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $13,800
      • Annual tax amount: $116
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days

DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Pending sale$175,000
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6124214 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$175,000+16.7%
        12/15/2022Sold$150,000
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6105864 Report a problem
        10/7/2022Pending sale$150,000+305.4%
        12/10/2014Sold$37,000-16.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/2010Sold$44,251-44.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2009Sold$80,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$94 +23.7%$13,800 +13.1%
        2023$76 -92.5%$12,200 +32.6%
        2022$1,008 -65.7%$9,200 -51.8%
        2021$2,938 $19,100 +4.9%
        2020$2,938 $18,200
        2019$2,938 +1550.6%$18,200 -0.5%
        2018$178 +1.1%$18,300
        2017$176 -1.1%$18,300 -57.9%
        2016$178 -60.1%$43,500 +12.4%
        2015$446 +13.8%$38,700
        2014$392 -55.1%$38,700 -11%
        2008$873 -12.3%$43,500 +21.2%
        2007$995 +16.7%$35,900 +20.9%
        2006$853 +26.3%$29,700 +82.2%
        2004$676 +6.1%$16,300 +31.5%
        2003$637 +137.2%$12,400 +25.3%
        2002$268 +48.4%$9,900 +33.8%
        2001$181 $7,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55804

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit