Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,800

    5505 Old Still Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    0beds
    0baths
    2,012sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $467,800 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,800

    $426,000 - $510,000

    $2,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare 1.3 acre lot with beautiful views of Falls Lake. 200' abuts the Corp of Engineer buffer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1802949930

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wake Forest

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$325,000$162/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2494707 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Pending sale$325,000$162/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2494707 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Contingent$325,000$162/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2494707 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Listed for sale$325,000$162/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2494707 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,242 +3%$503,750
    2024$3,148 +40.6%$503,750 +76.9%
    2023$2,240 +7.9%$284,707
    2022$2,076 +2.7%$284,707
    2021$2,021 +1.7%$284,707
    2020$1,987 +1.4%$284,707 +19.8%
    2019$1,960 $237,578
    2018$1,960 +14.7%$237,578
    2017$1,709 +2.1%$237,578
    2016$1,675 +3.9%$237,578 +3.6%
    2015$1,612 +5.5%$229,240
    2014$1,528 $229,240
    2013-- $229,240
    2012-- $229,240
    2011-- $229,240
    2010-- $229,240
    2009-- $229,240
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27587