Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    5505 Seminary Rd APT 1203N, Falls Church, VA 22041

    2beds
    1,065sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $359,500 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $2,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,500

    $342,000 - $377,000

    $2,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New hardwood just installed..Light& Bright 2 BR, 2 BA with captivating and spectacular 12th floor view. Big sized BR & 2 big walk-in closets.,Hardwood floors...Large balcony. Underground parking, storage . *Enjoy an easy commute to DC, the Pentagon & all points in Northern Virginia*Just minutes to Shirlington, , Ballston Quarter, Old Town, downtown DC, 395, 495, Pentagon City, Amazon HQ2 & the new West Alexandria Gateway*Close to Reagan National Airport, Shopping, Dining & Entertainment at your doorstep! Skyline has it all with SO many amenities including front desk security, pool, steam room, Sun Deck, Exercise room, Bicycle Room, party rooms & game/billiard room*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abdullah Alyamani 703-362-0498,

    Proplocate Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Norberto Vignoli, 22139504

    Fairfax Realty Select

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2130182MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,065
    • Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,065

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Underground, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 0623 12N 1203

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $498 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2023Sold$340,000-2.9%$319/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2130182 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Contingent$349,995$329/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2130182 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$349,995+0%$329/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2130182 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Listing removed$349,900$329/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2074754 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$349,900+59%$329/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2074754 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Loudoun Gateway #1004981630 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Price change$1,795-0.3%$2/sqft
    9/17/2018Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1004981630 Report a problem
    9/4/2017Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gateway #FX10038479 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Price change$1,800-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gateway #FX10012125 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listed for rent$1,825+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gateway #FX10012125 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #FX8745133 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    7/31/2013Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: McLean Sales #FX8116260 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #FX8116260 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Sold$220,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,826 +3.8%$330,940 +4%
    2024$3,686 +4.7%$318,210 +2%
    2023$3,521 -0.3%$311,970 +1%
    2022$3,532 $308,880 +9%
    2021-- $283,380 +5%
    2020$3,194 +8%$269,890 +8%
    2019$2,958 -1.2%$249,900 -1.2%
    2018$2,993 +14.2%$252,920 +12%
    2017$2,622 +0.2%$225,820
    2016$2,616 +3.8%$225,820
    2015$2,520 -4.8%$225,820 -5%
    2014$2,647 $237,700 +11.1%
    2013-- $213,900 +2.9%
    2012-- $207,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22041