Skip main navigation
Sold for $312,437
  • $312,437

    5505 Seminary Rd APT 2014N, Falls Church, VA 22041

    1beds
    878sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $319,300 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $2,130 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,300

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $2,130/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Skyline Condos—elevated living on the 20th floor with breathtaking panoramic views. This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers nearly 900 sq ft of open-concept living, making it the perfect opportunity for a first-time buyer or anyone seeking a low-maintenance city lifestyle. Enjoy a bright, modern layout that flows seamlessly to an extended private balcony—perfect for taking in skyline views from above it all. The kitchen features brand-new appliances, ample cabinetry, and durable tile flooring, blending functionality with style. Amenities include: billiard room, common grounds, concierge, elevator, fitness center, extra storage, library, outdoor pool, and more. See our attached Property Highlights sheet for a list of updates.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Cheperdak 774-278-1509,

    Samson Properties,

    Listing Team: Shepherd Homes Group, Co-Listing Team: Shepherd Homes Group,Co-Listing Agent: Richard Andrew Frye 304-582-1401,

    Samson Properties

    Bought with:

    Rick Bosl, BR200200866

    KW Metro Center

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2301842MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 878
    • Total interior livable area: 878 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 878
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other, Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Parking Space Conveys, Secured, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0623 12N 2014
    • Zoning: 402

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $481 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$312,437-2.3%$356/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2301842 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Contingent$319,900$364/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2301842 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$319,900+8.8%$364/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2301842 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Sold$294,000+3.2%$335/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2181812 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Contingent$285,000$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2181812 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$285,000$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2181812 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Contingent$285,000$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2181812 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$285,000+28.4%$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2181812 Report a problem
    11/3/2008Sold$222,000+82.6%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2004Sold$121,550$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,341 +4.8%$289,020 +5%
    2024$3,189 +2.7%$275,260
    2023$3,106 -0.3%$275,260 +1%
    2022$3,116 $272,530 +3%
    2021-- $264,590 +7%
    2020$2,927 +9.6%$247,280 +9.6%
    2019$2,670 +5.6%$225,580 +5.6%
    2018$2,529 +1.9%$213,680
    2017$2,481 +9.5%$213,680 +9.2%
    2016$2,266 +3.8%$195,590
    2015$2,183 +4.2%$195,590 +4%
    2014$2,094 $188,070 +12.8%
    2013-- $166,690 +3%
    2012-- $161,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22041