ADU HOME ! This beautiful TURNKEY 3 bed 2 bath home features a detached 2 bed 1 bath ADU. Enjoy the flexibility of multi generational living or use the ADU to pay down your mortgage. The separate unit features its own kitchen, address, and electric meter. Stepping into the main house you will have an updated interior throughout, newer floors, bathrooms, mini-splits in each room. Easy access to shopping, parks, and 91 FWY. Whether you’re looking for your next investment property or a primary residence with rental potential, this home offers flexibility and opportunity.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Tower Agency
Price increase: $5K (5/15)
$725,000
5506 Corwin Ln, Riverside, CA 92503
5beds
1,514sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,841 Square Feet Lot
$724,700 Zestimate®
$479/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated interior throughoutMini-splits in each roomNewer floors
- 37 days |
- 618 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
SAUL ZAMORA DRE #02161332 951-850-7907,
Tower Agency,
JOSHUA AVILA DRE #01302188,
Tower Agency
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26043098
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,841 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 151278004
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $479/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $539,967
- Annual tax amount: $6,696
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$724,700
$688,000 - $761,000
$3,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $725,000+0.7%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $720,000-0.8%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $725,777-1.4%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $735,8870%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,888+41.8%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Sold | $519,000+0.8%$343/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Pending sale | $514,900$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $514,900+66.1%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Sold | $310,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 +3.3% | $539,967 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,485 +3.3% | $529,380 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $6,276 +449.5% | $510,000 +410.1% |
| 2022 | $1,142 +0.5% | $99,975 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,136 +1.6% | $98,016 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,118 +1.4% | $97,012 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,103 +1.5% | $95,110 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,087 +1.9% | $93,246 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $91,419 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,066 +3.4% | $89,627 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,031 +0.6% | $88,283 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $86,556 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $86,166 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $84,477 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $82,822 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,205 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $82,403 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $80,788 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $79,205 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $77,653 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,131 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,274 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $71,839 +2% |
| 2001 | $770 +1.5% | $70,431 +2% |
| 2000 | $759 | $69,051 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Arlanza