Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,200

    551 E Sackets Rd, Columbia, MO 65202

    3beds
    2baths
    1,304sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $253,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,200

    $241,000 - $266,000

    $1,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath house on a corner lot This walk-out ranch on a corner lot is in great condition. The open floor plan gives it a great feel. The unfinished basement offers plenty of room for storage. The big yard backs to a field so there are no neighbors right behind you. No pets allowed. To apply for this property or view other available properties, please visit www.moderpropertygroups.com (RLNE2056012)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1161924020280001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2022Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #405107 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Price change$208,000-3.3%$160/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #405107 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for sale$215,000$165/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #405107 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Property Groups Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Property Groups Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Property Groups Report a problem
    3/23/2015Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Property Groups Report a problem
    1/31/2012Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: AppFolio Inc. Report a problem
    1/10/2012Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: AppFolio Inc. Report a problem
    7/20/2006Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $29,640 +10%
    2024$1,948 +0.9%$26,942
    2023$1,932 +4.1%$26,942 +4%
    2022$1,855 -0.2%$25,897
    2021$1,858 +1.9%$25,897 +8%
    2020$1,824 0%$23,987
    2019$1,824 +7.3%$23,987 +8%
    2018$1,699 +1.2%$22,211
    2017$1,680 +0.2%$22,211
    2016$1,677 $22,211
    2015$1,677 +8.3%$22,211
    2014$1,549 $22,211
    2013-- $22,211
    2012-- $22,211
    2011-- $22,211
    2010-- $22,211
    2009-- $22,211
    2008-- $22,211
    2007-- --
    2003-- $1,425
    2002-- $1,425

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65202