551 N Seba St, Hurst, IL 62949
Home value
$88,200
$76,000 - $101,000
$874/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$391/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$391/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shawnna L Donovan 618-988-2323,
Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Herrin,
David Vaughn,
Southern Illinois Realty Experts Herrin
Bryar Eaton, 475205457
Farmer & Co. Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 1in x 11ft 4in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 8in x 11ft 4in
Additional room
- Description: Mudroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 4in x 7ft 3in
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24ft 3in x 12ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20ft 0in x 14ft 6in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 4in x 13ft 6in
Main level
- Area: 1248
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,250 sqft
- Dimensions: 125 x 50
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0107330021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2024 | Sold | $66,000-5.6%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Contingent | $69,900$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $69,900+99.7%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2014 | Sold | $35,000$28/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,024 +68.7% | $19,340 +36.6% |
| 2023 | $607 +24.4% | $14,160 +13.6% |
| 2022 | $488 +9.3% | $12,470 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $447 +4.9% | $12,020 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $426 +7.4% | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $397 +0.9% | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $393 +1.4% | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $387 | $11,360 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $387 +4.5% | $10,760 |
| 2013 | $371 +15.6% | $10,760 |
| 2012 | $321 | $10,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,760 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,760 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,760 +15.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62949